Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 291-300

Ensurepass

QUESTION 291

In Service Operation, if too much emphasis is placed on ‘Stability’, what might the likely outcome be in terms of responsiveness to customer needs?

 

A.

Customers needs will be met more easily because of the improved stability of the services with fewer failures to disrupt timely delivery

B.

From the information given, it is not possible to comment regarding the impact on responsiveness of over-emphasis on stability

C.

There is only likely to be a positive outcome from improved stability – the customers must be made fully aware of this and their expectations regarding responsiveness must be managed

D.

It is possible that responsiveness may suffer and customers needs may not be met within business timescales

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 292

Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?

 

A.

Services and Infrastructure

B.

Applications and Infrastructure

C.

Resources and Capabilities

D.

Utility and Warranty

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 293

Which of the following CANNOT be stored and managed by a tool?

 

A.

Data

B.

Wisdom

C.

Information

D.

Knowledge

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 294

The BEST description of the guidance provided by Service Design is?

 

A.

The design and development of new services

B.

The design and development of service improvements

C.

The design and development of services and service management processes

D.

The day-to-day operation and support of services

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 295

Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the business by?

 

A.

Ensuring that all assets are accounted for

B.

Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased

C.

Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk

D.

Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 296

Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?

 

A.

A change to the service provider’s established policies and guidelines

B.

A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure

C.

A change that is made as the result of an audit

D.

A change that correctly follows the required change process

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 297

Who is responsible for ensuring that the Request Fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented process?

 

A.

The Service Desk Manager

B.

The Service Manager

C.

The Request Fulfillment Process Manager

D.

The Request Fulfillment Process Owner

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 298

Which of the following statements is CORRECT?

 

A.

The CMS is part of the Configuration Management Data Base (CMDB)

B.

The KEDB and the CMS form part of the larger SKMS

C.

The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) is part of the CMS

D.

The Configuration Management System (CMS) is part of the Known Error Data Base (KEDB)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 299

Which process would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?

 

A.

IT Designer/Architect

B.

Process Manager

C.

Service Catalogue Manager

D.

Supplier Manager

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 300

The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?

 

A.

To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle

B.

To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services

C.

To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers

D.

To design and build processes that will meet business needs

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.