Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?

 

A.

Change management

B.

Service portfolio management

C.

Supplier management

D.

Continual service improvement

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 32

Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?

 

A.

Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge

B.

Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom

C.

Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data

D.

Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages

B.

Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services

C.

Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced

D.

Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 34

Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?

 

A.

Allows higher volumes of successful change

B.

Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages

C.

Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

D.

Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 35

Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have replaced?

 

A.

Availability management

B.

Capacity management

C.

Service portfolio management

D.

Service catalogue management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 36

Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?

 

A.

Capacity management

B.

Incident management

C.

Service level management

D.

Financial management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 37

Which one of the following functions would be responsible for the management of a data centre?

 

A.

Technical management

B.

Service desk

C.

Application management

D.

Facilities management

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 38

What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

 

A.

The value of a service

B.

Governance

C.

Total cost of ownership (TCO)

D.

Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 39

Which of the following would commonly be found in a contract underpinning an IT service?

 

1. Financial arrangements related to the contract

2. Description of the goods or service provided

3. Responsibilities and dependencies for both parties

 

A.

1 and 2 only

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

2 and 3 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 40

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

IT operations management

C.

Capacity management

D.

Incident management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.