Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 41-50

Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Which one of the following would be the MOST useful in helping to define roles and responsibilities in an organizational structure?

 

A.

RACI model

B.

Incident model

C.

Continual service improvement (CSI) approach

D.

The Deming Cycle

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 42

Which of the following is an objective of business relationshi

p management?

 

A.

To identify patterns of business activity

B.

To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction

C.

To secure funding to manage the provision of services

D.

To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 43

Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?

 

A.

Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity

B.

Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components

C.

Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service

D.

Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 44

Which of these statements about resources and capabilities is CORRECT?

 

A.

Resources are types of service asset and capabilities are not

B.

Resources and capabilities are both types of service asset

C.

Capabilities are types of service asset and resources are not

D.

Neither capabilities nor resources are types of service asset

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 45

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?

 

A.

People, process, partners, performance

B.

Performance, process, products, plans

C.

People, process, products, partners

D.

People, products, plans, partners

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 46

Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of access management?

 

A.

To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services

B.

Provides the rights for users to be able to use a service or group of services

C.

To prevent problems and resulting Incidents from happening

D.

To detect security events and make sense of them

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 47

Which of the following is NOT an objective of service transition?

 

A.

To ensure that a service can be operated, managed and supported

B.

To provide training and certification in project management

C.

To provide quality knowledge and information about services and service assets

D.

To plan and manage the capacity and resource requirements to manage a release

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 48

Which process will regularly anal0yse incident data to identify discernible trends?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

Problem management

C.

C0hange management

D.

Event management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 49

What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

 

A.

Employers

B.

Stakeholders

C.

Regulators

D.

Accreditors

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 50

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

 

A.

Change proposal

B.

Change policy

C.

Service request

D.

Risk register

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.