Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

 

A.

Process owner

B.

Change manager

C.

Service manager

D.

Process practitioner

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 52

Service transition contains detailed descriptions of which processes?

 

A.

Change management, service asset and configuration management, release and deployment management

B.

Change management, capacity management event management, service request management

C.

Service level management, service portfolio management, service asset and configuration management

D.

Service asset and configuration management, release and deployment management, request fulfillment

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 53

Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the implementation of a new service?

 

A.

A service option

B.

A service transition package (STP)

C.

A service design package (SDP)

D.

A service charter

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 54

Which of the following BEST describes partners’ in the phrasepeople, processes, products and partners”?

 

A.

Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors

B.

Customers

C.

Internal departments

D.

The facilities management function

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 55

Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?

 

1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident

2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

 

A.

1 only

B.

2 only

C.

Both of the above

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which one of the following includes four stages called Plan, Do, Check and Act?

 

A.

The
Deming Cycle

B.

The continual service improvement approach

C.

The seven-step improvement process

D.

The service lifecycle

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 57

Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

Service catalogue management

C.

Demand management

D.

Service transition

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 58

Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

 

A.

Components

B.

Processes

C.

The end-to-end service

D.

Customer satisfaction

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which process is responsible for the availability, confidentiality and integrity of data?

 

A.

Service catalogue management

B.

Service asset and configuration management

C.

Change management

D.

Information security management

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 60

Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?

 

A.

Continual service improvement

B.

Change management

C.

Service level management

D.

Availability management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.