Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate testing takes place?

 

A.

Knowledge management

B.

Release and deployment management

C.

Service asset and configuration management

D.

Service level management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 62

Which of the following activities are performed by a service desk?

 

1. Logging details of incidents and service requests

2. Providing first-line investigation and diagnosis

3. Restoring service

4. Implementing all standard changes

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1, 2 and 3 only

C.

2 and 4 only

D.

3 and 4 only

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 63

Where should the following information be stored?

 

1. The experience of staff

2. Records of user behaviour

3. Supplier’s abilities and requirements

4. User skill levels

 

A.

The forward schedule of change

B.

The service portfolio

C.

A configuration management database (CMDB)

D.

The service knowledge management system (SKMS)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 64

Which one of the following statements about incident reporting and logging is CORRECT?

 

A.

Incidents can only be reported by users

B.

Incidents can be reported by anyone who detects a disruption or potential disruption to normal service

C.

All calls to the service desk must be logged as incidents

D.

Incidents reported by technical staff must also be logged as problems

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 65

What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?

 

A.

Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality

B.

Strategic, tactical and operational

C.

Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities

D.

Technology, process and service

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 66

Which o

f the following is the correct definition of an outcome?

 

A.

The results specific to the clauses in a service level agreement (SLA)

B.

The result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service

C.

All the accumulated knowledge of the service provider

D.

All incidents reported to the service desk

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 67

Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?

 

1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customer’s successful

2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment

3. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 68

The addition, modification or removal of an authorized, planned or supported service or service component and its associated documentation is a definition of what?

 

A.

A change

B.

A change model

C.

A change request

D.

A change advisory board

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 69

Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?

 

A.

To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services

B.

To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services

C.

To create and populate a service catalogue

D.

To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 70

From the perspective of the service provider, what is the person or group who defines or and agrees their service targets known as?

 

A.

User

B.

Customer

C.

Supplier

D.

Administrator

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.