Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

 

A.

Employers

B.

Stakeholders

C.

Regulators

D.

Accreditors

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 72

Which of the following identify the purpose of business relationship management?

 

1. To establish and maintain a business relationship between service provider and customer

2. To identify customer needs and ensure that the service provider is able to meet

 

A.

Both of the above

B.

1 only

C.

2 only

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 73

Which one of the following does service metrics measure?

 

A.

Functions

B.

Maturity and cost

C.

The end-to-end service

D.

Infrastructure availability

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 74

Which of the following areas would technology help to support during the service lifecycle?

 

1. Data mining and workflow

2. Measurement and reporting

3. Release and deployment

4. Process design

 

A.

2, 3 and 4 only

B.

1, 3 and 4 only

C.

1, 2 and 3 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 75

Which one of the following activities does application management perform?

 

A.

Defining where the vendor of an application should be located

B.

Ensuring that the required functionality is available to achieve the required business outcome

C.

Deciding who the vendor of the storage devices will be

D.

Agreeing the service levels for the service supported by the application

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 76

With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?

 

A.

Incident management

B.

Service asset and configuration management

C.

Capacity management

D.

IT service continuity management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which process is responsible for sourcing and delivering components of requested standard services?

 

A.

Request fulfilment

B.

Service portfolio management

C.

Service desk

D.

IT finance

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 78

Which of the following should be considered when designing measurement systems, methods and metrics?

 

1. The services

2. The architectures

3. The configuration items

4. The processes

 

A.

1, 2 and 3 only

B.

1, 3 and 4 only

C.

2, 3 and 4 only

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 79

What are the categories of event described in the ITIL service operation book?

 

A.

Informational, scheduled, normal

B.

Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency

C.

Informational, warning, exception

D.

Warning, reactive, proactive

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 80

What are underpinning contracts used to document?

 

A.

The provision of IT services or business services by a service provider

B.

The provision of goods and services by third party suppliers

C.

Service levels that have been agreed between the internal service provider and their customer

D.

Metrics and critical success factors (CSFs) for internal support teams

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.