Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 81-90

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 81

Which of the following statements MOST correctly identifies the scope of design coordination activities?

 

A.

Only changes that introduce new services

B.

It is mandatory that all changes are subject to design coordination activity

C.

Only changes to business critical systems

D.

Any change that the organization believes could benefit

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 82

How many people should be accountable for a process as defined in the RACI model?

 

A.

As many as necessary to complete the activity

B.

Only one – the process owner

C.

Two – the process owner and the process enactor

D.

Only one – the process architect

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 83

The effective management of risk requires specific types of action. Which of the following pairs of actions would be BEST to manage risk?

 

A.

Training in risk management for all staff and identification of risks

B.

Identification of risk, analysis and management of the exposure to risk

C.

Control of exposure to risk and investment of capital

D.

Training of all staff and investment of capital

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 84

Understanding what to measure and why it is being measured are key contributors to which part of the Service Lifecycle?

 

A.

Service Strategy

B.

Continual Service Improvement

C.

Service Operation

D.

Service Design

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 85

Which function or process would provide staff to monitor events in an operations bridge?

 

A.

Technical management

B.

IT operations management

C.

Request fulfillment

D.

Applications management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 86

Which of the following is an enabler of best practice?

 

A.

Standards

B.

Technology

C.

Academic research

D.

Internal experience

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 87

Which of the following is NOT a valid objective of problem management?

 

A.

To prevent problems and their resultant Incidents

B.

To manage problems throughout their lifecycle

C.

To restore service to a user

D.

To eliminate recurring incidents

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 88

In which document would you expect to see an overview of actual service achievements against targets?

 

A.

Operational level agreement (OLA)

B.

Capacity plan

C.

Service level agreement (SLA)

D.

SLA monitoring chart (SLAM)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which of the following is NOT an objective of Continual Service Improvement?

 

A.

Review and analyze Service Level Achievement results

B.

Identify activities to improve the efficiency of service management processes

C.

Improve the cost effectiveness of IT services without sacrificing customer satisfaction

D.

Conduct activities to deliver and manage services at agreed levels to business users

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 90

The remediation plan should be evaluated at what point in the change lifecycle?

 

A.

Before the change is approved

B.

Immediately after the change has failed and needs to be backed out

C.

After implementation but before the post implementation review

D.

After the post implementation review has identified a problem with the change

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.