Get all latest (August) Exin EX0-001 Actual Test 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

Service design emphasizes the importance of the “Four Ps”. These “Four Ps” include Partners, People, Processes and one other “P”. Which of the following is the additional “P”?

 

A.

Profit

B.

Preparation

C.

Products

D.

Potential

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 92

Which process is responsible for providing the rights to use an IT s

ervice?

 

A.

Incident management

B.

Access management

C.

Change management

D.

Request fulfillment

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 93

Which of the following is NOT a recognized example of a service provider type within the ITIL framework?

 

A.

Internal

B.

External

C.

Service desk

D.

Shared services unit

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 94

Check, Act and Plan are three of the stages of the Deming Cycle. Which is the fourth?

 

A.

Do

B.

Perform

C.

Implement

D.

Measure

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 95

Which of the following statements BEST describes the aims of release and deployment management?

 

A.

To build, test and deliver the capability to provide the services specified by service design

B.

To ensure that each release package specified by service design consists of a set of related assets and service components

C.

To ensure that all changes can be tracked, tested and verified if appropriate

D.

To record and manage deviations, risks and issues related to the new or changed service

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 96

Which one of the following activities are carried out during the “Where do we want to be?” step of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach?

 

A.

Implementing service and process improvements

B.

Reviewing measurements and metrics

C.

Creating a baseline

D.

Defining measurable targets

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 97

Which of the following is service transition planning and support NOT responsible for?

 

A.

Prioritizing conflicts for service transition resources

B.

Coordinating the efforts required to manage multiple simultaneous transitions

C.

Maintaining policies, standards and models for service transition activities and processes

D.

Detailed planning of the build and test of individual changes

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 98

Which one of the following is an objective of service catalogue management?

 

A.

Negotiating and agreeing service level agreement

B.

Negotiating and agreeing operational level agreements

C.

Ensuring that the service catalogue is made available to those approved to access it

D.

Only ensuring that adequate technical resources are available

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 99

Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?

 

A.

Definitive media library (DML)

B.

Configuration management system (CMS)

C.

Statement of requirements (SOR)

D.

Standard operating procedures (SOP)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 100

Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

 

A.

Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfilment, and access management

B.

Event management, incident management, change management, and access management

C.

Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfilment, and event management

D.

Incident management, service desk, request fulfilment, access management, and event management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin EX0-001 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in EX0-001 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.