Get all latest (August) PMI PMI-002 Actual Test 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Information should be communicated to __________.

 

A.

Everyone in the communication plan

B.

Everyone on the team

C.

Sponsor

D.

Team ‘eacl

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

One of the most important tasks of the project manager during the Execution and Control phases of the project is the management of information. All Information should be communicated to everyone in the communication plan.

 

 

 

QUESTION 102

In PMBOK, the seller is ________ to the project team.

 

A.

Internal

B.

External

C.

Outside

D.

Assigned

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

In PMBOK, the seller is External to the project team.

 

 

QUESTION 103

A Risk Register is a part of the ________.

 

A.

Project Scope Statement

B.

Project Management plan

C.

Project Scheduling plan

D.

Project Charter

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

The Risk Register is detailed part of the project management plan.

 

 

QUESTION 104

Who is responsible for issuing the project charter?

 

A.

The project manager

B.

The project sponsor

C.

The Team lead

D.

The nianagement

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

The project sponsor creates and issues the project charter.

 

 

QUESTION 105

You are the project manager of a project. If there are approved changes to the original scope, what you do with the old original scope?

 

A.

Save the old versions

B.

No need to save old version

C.

Scrap the old version

D.

Old version is not required

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

All the version you should keep in version control system.

 

 

QUESTION 106

Administrative Closure should occur ___________.

 

A.

At the end of each phase of the project

B.

At the end of the whole project

C.

At the end of 50% of the project

D.

At the end of 100% of the project

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Administrative Closure should occur at the end of each phase, not only at the end of the overall project.

 

 

QUESTION 107

You are the project manager of a project. Your project just went into integration mode. This means that your project __________.

 

A.

Has been accepted by the sponsor and the client

B.

Will be closed due to lack of resources

C.

Resources are being assigned to other areas of the business

D.

None of the above

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

A project that ends in integration mode is the type of project where its resources are being assigned to other areas.

 

 

QUESTION 108

A requirement document is an input of __________ process?

 

A.

Collect Requirements

B.

Define Scope

C.

Integrated Change Control

D.

Monitor and Control Project Work

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

A requirement document request is an input to Define Sco.

 

 

QUESTION 109

Which one of the following comes first in the project plan?

 

A.

Scope Statement

B.

Quality Plan

C.

WBS

D.

Development Plan

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Scope statement comes first in the project plan. Scope statement is the written statement of project. It contains: Project objectives, Project justification, Project deliverables

 

 

QUESTION 110

Who is responsible for the creation of the final project plan?

 

A.

Project Manager

B.

Team Leader

C.

Sponsor

D.

Project Team

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Project Manager is responsible for the creation of the final project plan.

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PMI-002 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.