Get all latest (August) PMI PMI-002 Actual Test 121-130

Ensurepass

QUESTION 121

When the version control numbers should change?

 

A.

Any change occurs

B.

Major changes are made

C.

Any change related to scope only

D.

Only if minor changes are made

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

If any change occur, the version control numbers should change.

 

 

QUESTION 122

The project baseline is _______.

 

A.

Original plans plus the approved changes

B.

Important in the project initiation phase

C.

Initial estimates for tasks and resource utilization

D.

Original plans and the approved major changes

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

The project baseline: original plans plus the approved changes.

 

 

QUESTION 123

Conformance to specifications document is one description of _________.

 

A.

Quality

B.

Scope

C.

Integration

D.

Procurement

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Quality on a project means that you are conforming to a standard that is set before you start the project.

 

 

QUESTION 124

What is the communication channel delta if the members in the communication plan are increased from 5 to 10?

 

A.

35

B.

5

C.

15

D.

75

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Delta = n*(n-1)/2 – n1*(n1-1)/2 where n = individuals and n1 = new individuals 10-45 = 35 No of communication channels: n*(n-1)/2 where n = individual

QUESTION 125

You are the project manager of a project .You have just completed the Collect Requirements and Define Scope. What should you do next?

 

A.

Create WBS

B.

Vei*<fy Scope

C.

Value analysis

D.

Control Scope

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Create the WBS is the process that follows Collect Requirements and Define Scope.

 

 

QUESTION 126

Market conditions are a part of ________.

 

A.

Enterprise environmental factors

B.

Project management concerns

C.

Organizational process assets

D.

Cost factor

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Market conditions will influence all factors of procurement.

 

 

QUESTION 127

Which of the following is an output of Define Scope?

< span lang="EN-US" style="font-family: ; mso-font-kerning: 0pt; mso-no-proof: yes"> 

A.

PBS

B.

Project Scope statement

C.

WBS Template

D.

Constraints

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Output of Define Scope is Project Scope statement.

 

 

QUESTION 128

Which monitoring or controlling activities would not result in preventive action being applied?

< font face="Arial"> 

A.

Control Scope

B.

Manage project team

C.

Quality control

D.

Manage Scope statement

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Scope, schedule, and Control Costs can all result in corrective action, but not preventive action.

 

 

QUESTION 129

Which document is best suited for tracking the assignment of all resources to specific tasks in a project?

 

A.

RACI mAl,x

B.

sow

C.

Staffing management plan D)0 CPI

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

The RACI matrix lists responsibilities of all resources. The staffing management plan only lists types of resources and timing.

 

 

QUESTION 130

Project Quality Management includes:

 

A.

Customer satisfaction

B.

Prevention over inspection

C.

Continuous improvement

D.

Al1 of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Project Quality Management includes : Customer satisfaction, Prevention over inspection, Continuous improvement, Management responsibility

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PMI-002 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.