Get all latest (August) PMI PMI-002 Actual Test 201-210

Ensurepass

QUESTION 201

When the project team directs staff assignments, which of the following is not considered in the selection of a staff?

 

A.

Previous experience

B.

staff age

C.

Availability

D.

Personal interest

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Staff age is not considered in the selection of a staff.

 

 

QUESTION 202

Which process is not included in the Project Time Management process?

 

A.

Define Activities

B.

Sequence Activities

C.

Develop Schedule and Control Schedule

D.

Work breakdown structure (WBS)

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Work breakdown structure (WBS) is not included in Project Time Management but all other options provided in Project Time Management.3/7/2009

 

 

QUESTION 203

Which is not a technique for Sequence Activities ?

 

A.

Rolling Wave Planning

B.

Mandatory Dependencies

C.

Arrow Diagramming Method [ADM

D.

Precedence Diagramming Method [PDM]

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Rolling wave planning is a technique for Define Activities. Other options are technique for Sequence Activities.

 

 

QUESTION 204

Which of the following is an input to a Develop Human Resource Plan?

 

A.

Activity resource requirements

B.

Costbaseline

C.

Cost management plan

D.

Chart of accounts

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Develop Human Resource Plan Inputs: Enterprise Environmental Factors, Organizational Process Assets and Activity resource requirements.

 

 

QUESTION 205

Which of the following includes the process required to ensure that the project includes all the work required, and only the work required, to complete a project successfully.

 

A.

Project plan update

B.

Project scope management

C.

Control Scope

D.

Product description

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 206

Control Costs is concerned with:

 

A.

Managing changes when they occur

B.

Resource rates

C.

Chart of accounts

D.

Organizational policies

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 207

A Resource Leveling is a technique for:

 

A.

Develop Schedule

B.

Estimate Activity Durations

C.

Estimate Activity Resources

D.

Sequence Activities

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 208

To calculate the late start and late finish dates for a set of tasks , you must do :

 

A.

An analysis of the critical path

B.

A forwards pass

C.

A backwards pass

D.

a and g

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 209

Contract close out contains:

 

A.

Contract documentation

B.

Procurement audits

C.

Formal acceptance and closure

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 210

A Reserve Analysis is a technique for:

 

A.

Estimate Activity Durations

B.

Estimate Activity Resources

C.

Sequence Activities

D.

Define Activities

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PMI-002 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.