Get all latest (August) PMI PMI-002 Actual Test 211-220

Ensurepass

QUESTION 211

Given the following estimates: Optimistic 3 days, Pessimistic 9 days, and most likely 6 days. What is the standard deviation for the estimates?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

1-5

D.

0-5

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 212

A modification of a logical relationship that allows an acceleration of the successor task is represented by:< /span>

 

A.

Lead time

B.

Lag time

C.

Negative Lag

D.

a or g

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 213

A Project Cost Management plan is created as a part of:

 

A.

Develop Project Management Plan process

B.

Control Costs process

C.

Determine Budget process

D.

Estimate Costs process

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 214

Which of the following is NOT an output of the Control Schedule:

 

A.

Schedule updates

B.

Revisions

C.

Corrective action

D.

Lessons learned

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 215

Key Management skills include:

 

A.

Leading

B.

Communicating

C.

Negotiating

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 216

A _______ is a series of actions bringing about a result.

 

A.

Project plan

B.

Process

C.

Schedule

D.

Flowchart

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 217

Which of the following is not true for a Resource Leveling:

 

A.

Project’s Critical path may be altered

B.

Reverse resource allocation scheduling

C.

Resource based scheduling method

D.

None

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

All are true about Resource Levelling. Resource Levelling is another tool in Develop Schedule. Resource Levelling removes the peaks and valleys of resource allocation. This technique also examines resource over allocation and critical resource allocation. This technique lets the schedule and cost slip.

 

 

QUESTION 218

Constraints do not include:

 

A.

Impacts of weather

B.

Organizational structure of the performing organization

C.

Collective bargaining

D.

Expected staff assignments

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Impacts of weather

 

 

QUESTION 219

Dummy relationships or dummy activities can be used in which Sequence Activities technique ?

 

A.

Arrow Diagramming Method [ADM]

B.

Precedence Diagramming Method [PDM]

C.

Fragment Network

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 220

What is not among the tools and techniques of an Organizational Planning?

 

A.

Staffing management plan

B.

Templates

C.

Human resource practices

D.

Organizational theory

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Staffing management plan is not tools and techniques of an Organizational Planning. Other options are true.

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PMI-002 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.