Get all latest (August) PMI PMI-002 Actual Test 221-230

Ensurepass

QUESTION 221

Activity Resource Requirements is an input to ____________ :

 

A.

Estimate Activity Durations

B.

Control Schedule

C.

Sequence Activities

D.

Estimate Activity Resources

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 222

Name the ethical code you’ll be required to adhere to as a CAPM.

 

A.

Project Management Policy of Ethics

B.

Project Management Professional Standards

C.

Project Management Code of Professional Ethics and Standards

D.

Project Management Professional Code of Professional Conduct

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

The Project Management Professional Code of Professional Conduct is published by PMI.

 

 

QUESTION 223

Reserve Analysis technique is NOT used during __________.< /font>

 

A.

Control Costs

B.

Estimating Activity Duration

C.

Determine Budget

D.

Estimate Costs

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 224

Which of the following documents the characteristics of a product or service that the project was undertaken to build.

 

A.

Resource plan

B.

Project charter

C.

Project description

D.

Scope statement

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Project description documents the characteristics of the product or service that the project was undertaken to build.

 

 

QUESTION 225

The major project scope management process includes:

 

A.

Change order control

B.

Initiation

C.

Program evaluation

D.

Scope statement

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Initiation included in major project scope management processes

 

 

QUESTION 226

What is the difference between a Verify Scope process and quality control?

 

A.

There is no difference.

B.

Verify Scope is primarily concerned with the correctness of work results while quality control is primarily concerned with the acceptance of work results.

C.

Verify Scope is concerned with ensuring that changes are beneficial while quality control is concerned that the overall work results are correct.

D.

Verify Scope is primarily concerned with the acceptance of work results while quality control is primarily concerned with the correctness of work results.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 227

Risk event is the description of what may happen to the _____ of the project.

 

A.

Manager

B.

harm

C.

Schedul

D.

Budget

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Risk event is the description of what may happen to the harm of the project.

 

 

QUESTION 228

The Staffing Management Plan ___________, will be formal or informal.

 

A.

Depending on the size and complexity of the project

B.

Depending on the management

C.

Depending on the project manager

D.

Depending on the size only

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

A is the correct answer. The Staffing Management Plan Depending on the size and complexity of the project, will be formal or informal.

 

 

QUESTION 229

What are you likely to see as a project progresses in a schedule with must fix dates and little or no slack?

 

A.

Lots of free float

B.

Idle resources

C.

Negative float

D.

Positive float

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 230

Which is the Estimate Costs technique used most frequently in the early stages of a project.

 

A.

Analogous estimating

B.

Life-cycle costing

C.

Parametric modeling

D.

Bottom up estimating

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Analogous estimating: Analogous estimating is also called top-down estimating and uses the actual cost of a previous, similar project as the basis for estimating the cost of the current project.

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PMI-002 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.