Get all latest (August) PMI PMI-002 Actual Test 441-450

Ensurepass

QUESTION 441

The sender is responsible for ____________.

 

A.

Confirming the message is understood

B.

Ensuring the receiver agrees with the message

C.

Scheduling communication exchange

D.

Presenting the message in the most agreeable manner

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 442

The overall intentions and direction of an organization with regard

to quality as formally expressed by top management is a ____________.

 

A.

Quality Plan

B.

Quality Statement

C.

Quality Policy

D.

TQM

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 443

The one document that should always be used to help identify risk is the _____________________.

 

A.

Risk Quantification

B.

Identify Risks

C.

Risk Analysis

D.

Risk Response Development

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 444

Your selection committee is debating between two projects. Project A has a payback period of 20 months. Project B has a cost of $150,000, with expected cash inflows of $50,000 the first year and $25,000 per quarter after that. Which project should you recommend?

 

A.

Either Project A or Project B, because the payback periods are equal

B.

Project A, because Project B’s payback period is 24 months

C.

Project A, because Project B’s payback period is 20 months

D.

Project A, because Project B’s payback period is 21 months

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Project B has a payback period of 24 months; $50,000 is received in the first 12 months, with another $100,000 coming in over next 12 months.

 

 

QUESTION 445

Tools and techniques used during the Plan Quality process include ___________.

 

A.

Benefit/Cost analysis

B.

Benchmarking

C.

Quality Audits

D.

Both A and B

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 446

________ is listed as a technique of the Collect Requirements process described in the PMBOK.

 

A.

Group Decision Making Techniques

B.

Selection criteria

C.

Historical information

D.

None of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Group Decision Making Techniques is listed as a technique of the Collect Requirements process described in the fourth edition PMBOK.

 

 

QUESTION 447

Which of the following is an example of indirect costs?

 

A.

Salaries of corporate executives

B.

Salaries of full-time project staff

C.

Overhead costs

D.

Both A and C

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 448

An example of risk mitigation is ____________.

 

A.

Using proven technology in the development of a product to lessen the probability that the product will not work

B.

Purchasing insurance

C.

Eliminating the cause of a risk

D.

Both A and B

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 449

In a large, complex project, the authority to accept or reject a requested change should rest with the ________.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 450

Ideally, resource levelling should be limited to activities ________.

 

A

.

With negative float

B.

Witn zero float

C.

0n tne critical path

D.

With positive float

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PMI PMI-002 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

This entry was posted in PMI-002 Real Exam (August) and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.