Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

You are dragging a panel toward the edge of the monitor where you have docked other panels. Which key should you hold down as you drag to prevent this panel from docking with the other panels?

 

A. The Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS)

B. The Shift key

C. The Esc key

D. The Ctrl key (Windows) or Command key (Mac OS)

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 102

You are creating a custom workspace that facilitates the way you like to work. Which parameters can you save as part of your custom workspace, other than panel locations? (Choose two.)

 

A. Custom keyboard shortcuts

B. Current color management settings

C. Your CS Live setup

D. Menu changes

E. Changes to Preferences

 

Answer: A,D

 

 

QUESTION 103

You are working on a system with two monitors, and you have two documents open as tabbed documents on the main monitor. You want to display one of the documents on the second monitor for easier reference, so you can see both at the same time. What should you do?

 

A. Hold down Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and double-click on the document’s tab.

B. Turn off the Open Documents as Tabs preference.

C. Click the document’s tab, and drag to the second monitor.

D. Choose Window > Arrange > Tile.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 104

You want to quickly hide all panels and menus and switch the area outside the canvas to black. What should you do?

 

A. Press Command-F (Mac OS) or Ctrl+F (Windows) twice.

B. Choose View > Proof Setup > Custom.

C. Choose Full Screen Mode from the Application bar’s Screen Mode menu.

D. Press F1 twice.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 105

You are sharpening a photograph, and you want to preview the sharpening at 100% view for greatest accuracy. How can you display the photograph at 100% in the document window? (Choose two.)

 

A. Choose View > Actual Pixels.

B. Double-click the Zoom tool in the Tools panel.

C. Double-click the Hand tool in the Tools panel.

D. Press Ctrl+0 (Windows) or Command+0 (Mac OS).

E. Select Scrubby Zoom in the Zoom tool Options bar, and drag in the image.

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

QUESTION 106

You are using the Hand tool to pan around a large image. You release the mouse, but the image continues to scroll. How can you disable this feature?

 

A. Hold down the Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS) while scrolling.

B. Turn off Enable Flick Panning in the Preferences dialog box.

C. Turn off Animated Zoom in the Preferences dialog box.

D. Replace the video card with one that supports Open GL.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 107

You’re making a new file in which to create a banner ad for a website. Which settings should you choose in the New dialog box?

 

A. Width: 728 pixels, Height: 90 pixels, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color ModE:RGB Color, 8 bit

B. Width: 1024 pixels, Height: 768 pixels, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:RGB Color, 16 bit

C. Width: 14.2 inches, Height: 2.8 inches, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:LAB Color, 8 bit

D. Width: 10.7 inches, Height: 2.1 inches, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:CMYK Color, 8 bit

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 108

You are creating a document that will be printed on a commercial offset printing press. The printer has asked that you provide your images at 1.5 times the halftone screen and stated that the job will be printed at 150 LPI. The job will be 8×10 inches plus a .125-inch bleed. Which settings should you choose as you create the new document?

 

A. Width: 8.125 inches, Height: 10.125 inches, Resolution: 300 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color

B. Width: 8.25 inches, Height: 10.25 inches; Resolution: 300 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color

C. Width: 8.25 inches, Height: 10.25 inches; Resolution: 225 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color

D. Width: 8.125 inches, Height: 10.125 inches; Resolution: 150 ppi, ColorMode:LAB Color

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 109

You want to upsample a photograph to a higher resolution. Which interpolation method in the Image Size dialog box is likely to give you the best result?

 

A. Bicubic Smoother

B. Bilinear

C. Bicubic Sharper

D. Nearest Neighbor

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 110

You have 20 images of varying sizes and resolutions. You want to adjust each one to be 5×7 inches at 300 ppi. Which tool will allow the fastest processing of the images?

 

A. The Rectangular Marquee tool

B. The Direct Selection tool

C. The Crop tool

D. The Quick Selection tool

 

Answer: C

 

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-150 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.