Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 41-50

Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

You’ve created a shape layer and would like to alter the curves that make up the shape without rasterizing the mask. Which techniques allow you to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

 

A. Use the Direct Selection tool.

B. Choose Edit > Transform Path > Distort.

C. Use the Path Selection tool.

D. Choose a filter from the Filter > Distort menu.

E. Choose Edit > Puppet Warp.

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

QUESTION 42

Which statement about alpha channels is correct?

 

A. Alpha channels allow you to store and edit selections as grayscale masks.

B. Alpha channels are preserved when saving images in the JPEG format.

C. Alpha channels are always constructed as vector paths.

D. Alpha channels store color as well as grayscale information.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 43

You have an RGB photograph of a bright red balloon. Which statement accurately describes the appearance of the balloon’s pixels in the red color channel?

 

A. If Show Channels in Color is deselected in the Preferences dialog box, the pixels will be shades of light gray.

B. If Show Channels in Color is deselected in the Preferences dialog box, the pixels will be shades of dark gray.

C. If Show Channels in Color is selected in the Preferences dialog box, the pixels will be shades of cyan.

D. If Show Channels in Color is selected in the Preferences dialog box, the most red pixels will appear almost black.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 44

You’re working on a two-color annual report using black and a Pantone spot color. You have a grayscale image in Photoshop, and you want to add the Pantone color as a tint to the shadows areas. Which feature should you use?

 

A. Channels panel

B. Layers panel

C. Filters menu

D. Swatches panel

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 45

Which action best describes the process for creating a paragraph of text that can wrap to fit a defined rectangular area?

 

A. Drag diagonally with the Type tool, then start typing.

B. Double-click with the Type tool, then start typing.

C. Select an area with the Rectangular Marquee tool, then click in it with the Type tool and start typing.

D. Select an area with the Slice Tool, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) when you click with the Type tool, then start typing.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 46

You have a Photoshop document containing a type layer. You want to change the typeface of that text from Arial to Verdana. The Horizontal Type tool is the active tool, and the type layer is selected in the Layers panel. Which feature lets you do this?

 

A. The Options bar (Window > Options).

B. Window > Paragraph.

C. The Layer Properties dialog box.

D. Edit > Find and Replace Text.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 47

Which statement about vector graphics is true?

 

A. Vector graphics are resolution independent and can be printed at any size without loss of quality.

B. Vector graphics contain fine detail and sharpness and are most commonly used for photo reproduction.

C. Vector graphics are limited in the range of colors they can reproduce.

D. Vector graphics can be used only with four-color printing processes.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 48

You have a type layer in your Photoshop document. Which of these require rasterizing the layer?

 

A. Apply Edit > Transform > Perspective

B. Kern two letters closer together

C. Use the Warp Text feature

D. Add type along a Bezier path.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 49

Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image002

Which tool should be selected in the Tools panel to see these features in the Options bar?

 

A. Move tool

B. Rectangular Marquee tool

C. Path Selection tool

D. Line Tool

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 50

Which statement is true about resizing a shape layer using the Edit > Free Transform Path command?

 

A. The shape remains a vector so the quality cannot degrade.

B. You must select the path with the Path Selection tool first.

C. Holding the Ctrl (Windows) / Command (Mac OS) key while resizing will preserve the shape’s height/width ratio.

D. You can hold down Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and double-click to edit the shape in Illustrator.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-150 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.