Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

You’ve drawn a path and would like to modify the position of individual points on the path. Which tool should you use to accomplish this?

 

A. The Direct Selection tool

B. The Path Selection tool

C. The Add Anchor Point tool

D. The Convert Point tool

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 52

You have drawn a path using the Pen tool. You want to save this path before creating a new path.

What should you do?

 

A. Nothing. It is automatically saved in the Paths Panel.

B. Deselect the path.

C. Double-click the work path name in the Paths Panel.

D. Click the Create new path button at the bottom of the Paths Panel.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 53

You have a document with multiple layers. One of the layers contains an arrow, drawn with the Line tool. You want to modify the path that defines the arrow, but the path is not visible in the Paths panel. What is the most likely reason for this?

 

A. The shape layer is not selected in the Layers panel.

B. Vector masks do not appear in the Paths panel, only in the Layers panel.

C. The vector mask must be converted to a selection before it can be edited.

D. Only paths, not shape layers, appear in the Paths panel.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 54

You are correcting color in a photograph of a person. You want to increase saturation in the clothing without over saturating the model’s skin tone. What should you do?

 

A. Add an Exposure adjustment layer, and adjust the Gamma Correction slider.

B. Add a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer, select Colorize, and adjust the Saturation slider.

C. Add a Vibrance adjustment layer, and adjust the Vibrance slider.

D. Add a Color Balance adjustment layer, select Preserve Luminosity, and adjust the color sliders.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 55

You have added a Curves adjustment layer to an RGB photograph and made several adjustments. You want to see if any highlight areas of the image have been clipped to white or fully saturated color. What should you do?

 

A. Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold the white eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel.

B. Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold the white triangle located below the curve in the Adjustments panel.

C. Select the white eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel, and click and hold on the image.

D. Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold on any of the points you have placed on the curve.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 56

Your photographer included a photo gray card in every photo during a product shoot. You want to remove a color cast from one of the photos with a Curves adjustment. What should you do in the Curves dialog box?

 

A. Double-click the black point Eyedropper tool, set Brightness to 50%, then click on the gray card in the image.

B. Select the On-image adjustment tool, click on the gray card, and drag up or down until the color becomes neutralized.

C. Select the gray point Eyedropper tool and click it on the gray card in the image.

D. Click the Options button to open the Auto Color Correction Options dialog box, then select Snap Neutral Midtones and click OK.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 57

You want to increase the saturation of an image, but the colors that are already saturated get oversaturated when you use a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer. What should you do to avoid this?

 

A. Lower the opacity of the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.

B. Set the blending mode of the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer to Color.

C. Lower the Lightness setting in the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.

D. Use a Vibrance adjustment layer instead of a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 58

You have opened a JPEG image from a camera and you want to make some adjustments with Curves. You want to be able to make more Curves edits in the future without further degrading the image quality. What should you do?

 

A. Choose Curves from the Adjustments panel menu.

B. Choose Image > Adjustments > Curves.

C. Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters.

D. Use Save As to save the file as a Photoshop PSD, and then choose Image > Adjustments > Curves.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 59

You shot a series of photographs in the same light. You want to make Curves adjustments in one image and then apply them to all the other images. What should you do in the first image?

 

A. Choose Curves from the Adjustments panel menu.

B. Choose Convert to Smart Object from the Layers panel menu before choosing Image > Adjustments > Curves.

C. Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters before choosing Image > Adjustments > Curves.

D. Choose Image > Adjustments > Curves, make the adjustments, then click the Options button and select the Save as Defaults checkbox.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 60

You have an RGB image open. In the Layers panel, you have added a Curves adjustment layer above your image layer, but you would like to limit this adjustment to only the yellow tones of the image. What should you do?

 

A. Adjust only the Blue curve in the Adjustments panel.

B. Select the adjustment layer’s mask in the Layers panel, and use the Masks panel’s Color Range option.

C. Add a Selective Color adjustment layer, and link it to the Curves adjustment layer.

D. Copy the yellow channel in the Channels panel, and paste it into the Curves adjustment layer mask.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-150 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.