Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

You have a photograph open and have opened the Basic view of the Smart Sharpen dialog box. You notice that your adjustments have added too much noise in the shadow areas. You switch to Advanced view. What should you do there?

 

A. Increase the Fade Amount setting in the Shadow tab.

B. Change the Remove option to Lens Blur in the Sharpen tab.

C. Check the More Accurate option in the Sharpen tab.

D. Decrease the Fade Amount setting in the Highlight tab.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 72

You want to sharpen a photograph. What should you do to prevent significant color shifts?

 

A. Sharpen each channel separately.

B. Sharpen only the Blue channel.

C. Use the Reduce Noise filter on each channel before sharpening.

D. Duplicate the layer, set it to the Luminosity blending mode, and sharpen it.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 73

You are using the Healing Brush tool to reduce dark undereye circles in a photograph of a face. Which is the best blending mode to choose from the Mode menu in the Options bar?

 

A. Lighten

B. Screen

C. Luminosity

D. Replace

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 74

You are retouching a portrait, and you want your changes to be located on a separate layer so you can hide or show them. Which retouching tool allows this?

 

A. The Patch tool

B. The Spot Healing Brush tool

C. The Color Replacement tool

D. The Red Eye tool

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 75

You have shot overlapping photographs of a wide landscape and then used Photomerge to align and merge the photographs into a panorama. The result has large areas of transparent pixels at the top and bottom of the image. Which is the best way to eliminate those blank areas without deleting any part of the image?

 

A. Select the transparent pixels; then choose Edit > Fill and choose Content-Aware from the Use menu.

B. Select the transparent pixels, choose Select > Inverse, and then choose Image > Crop.

C. Select the transparent pixels. Then select the Patch tool, enlarge the brush tip, and click and drag inside the selection.

D. Select the Spot Healing Brush tool, and choose the Content-Aware and Replace options in the options bar. Paint over the transparent pixels.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 76

Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image002

You want to remove the palm fronds at the top of the photograph on the left to achieve the result on the right. Which is likely to be the most effective feature to use?

 

A. Content-Aware Fill

B. Content-Aware Scale

C. The Patch tool

D. The Healing Brush tool

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which task is Puppet Warp mode most useful for?

 

A. Retouching a profile of a model to make his nose appear less prominent

B. Creating a logo by warping an editable type layer to follow a curved path

C. Transforming a horizontal (“landscape”) photograph into a vertical (“portrait”) photograph

D. Creating a navigation bar of web buttons in which the shape of one button is automatically applied to the other buttons

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 78

You shot a photograph of a model for a magazine ad. Your client wants you to make her look more slender. Which features are best for accomplishing this task? (Choose two.)

 

A. Puppet Warp

B. The Liquify filter

C. The Healing Brush tool

D. The Distort command

E. The Displace filter

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

QUESTION 79

You are adjusting a raw photograph in Camera Raw, and you want to increase contrast in the midtones of the photograph. Which Camera Raw control should you use?

 

A. The Clarity slider

B. The Fill Light slider

C. The Brightness slider

D. The Recovery slider

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

You want to adjust the brightness of the lightest highlights in a raw photograph. Which control should you use in Camera Raw?

 

A. Exposure

B. Brightness

C. White Balance

D. Contrast

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-150 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.