Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Exam Download 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

You want to sample a color from a website to use as the foreground color in Photoshop. You have the website visible in a web browser and both the web browser and Photoshop are visible on your screen. What should you do?

 

A. Click and hold with the Eyedropper tool in the Photoshop document window, drag from there to your web browser, and release your mouse over the color you want.

B. Select the Eyedropper tool, then hold the Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS) as you click on the color in the web browser.

C. Select the Eyedropper tool, then hold the Shift key as you click on the color in the web browser.

D. Select the Color Sampler tool, then click on the color you want in the Web browser.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 92

You want to apply a Shadows/Highlights adjustment to a layer in your document. You want to be able to change the adjustment without causing further degredation to the image later. You have selected the layer selected. What should you do to prepare the image, before you choose the command Image > Adjustments > Shadows/Highlights? (Choose two.)

 

A. Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters.

B. Duplicate the layer, and select the duplicate layer.

C. Choose Convert to Smart Object from the Layers panel menu.

D. Click the Add a Mask button at the bottom of the Layers panel.

E. Click Brightness/Contrast in the Adjustments panel to add a new Brightness/Contrast adjustment layer.

 

Answer: A,C

 

 

QUESTION 93

You’ve applied a filter to a layer as a Smart Filter. Now you want to reduce the strength of that filter’s effect. How can you do that? (Choose two.)

 

A. Double-click the Edit Blending Options icon in the Layers panel, and adjust the opacity.

B. Choose the filter from the Filter menu and adjust the values to the desired strength.

C. Double-click the name of the Smart Filter in the Layers panel, and adjust the filter options.

D. Select the Smart Filter in the Layers panel, and choose Edit > Fade.

E. Select the layer in the Layers panel, and adjust the Opacity slider.

 

Answer: A,C

 

 

QUESTION 94

You have the Gradient Tool selected. You want to draw a gradient in your image and set the transparency level at a particular point in the gradient. What should you do?

 

A. Add a new layer, draw the gradient on the new layer, and set the opacity of the layer.

B. Change the value in the Opacity field of the Options bar before drawing the gradient.

C. Click on the gradient in the Options bar to open the Gradient Editor dialog box, click just above the gradient bar and change the value in the Opacity field.

D. Click on the gradient in the Options bar to open the Gradient Editor dialog box, double-click on a color stop below the gradient bar, and adjust the color in the color picker.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95

You plan on filling a layer with a noise gradient. The initial gradient you create in the Gradient Editor has too many overly saturated colors. What can you do in the Gradient Editor to reduce the saturation of colors in the gradient?

 

A. Change the Roughness setting.

B. Select the Restrict Colors option.

C. Change the Color Model pop-up menu to LAB

D. Select the Add Transparency option.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 96

You have ten files that you would like to be able to access frequently. You would like to create a collection that you can view in Mini Bridge. You select the files in Mini Bridge and drag them on top of the Collections item in the Mini Bridge Navigation area. What happens?

 

A. Mini Bridge creates a new collection that contains those files.

B. Mini Bridge creates a smart collection that contains those files.

C. Nothing. You can’t create a new collection in Mini Bridge.

D. Mini Bridge creates a new folder on your Desktop that contains those file.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 97

You have an image file currently open in Photoshop. You select the thumbnail of a different image file in the Mini Bridge panel and choose Tools > Place > In Photoshop. What happens?

 

A. The selected image is placed in the open file as a smart object layer above the current image layer.

B. The selected image is placed in the open file as a pixel layer above the current image layer.

C. The selected image replaces the current layer or Background layer in the open file.

D. The selected image is opened in a new tab in the Document window.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 98

You are on a Windows computer, and you want to use a Photoshop plug-in that works only in 32-bit mode. How do you run Photoshop CS5 for Windows as a 32-bit application?

 

A. Install both a 32-bit and a 64-bit version of Photoshop. Switch between them by quitting one version of Photoshop and launching the other.

B. Right-click the Photoshop application icon, and choose Properties from the context menu.

C. Change the Display mode of your monitor to a lower resolution.

D. Allocate more RAM to Photoshop in Photoshop preferences.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 99

Which color space contains the widest color gamut?

 

A. ProPhoto RGB

B. Adobe RGB (1998)

C. Color Match RGB

D. sRGB IEC61966-2.1

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 100

You have an RGB image that you want to convert to CMYK. Your print service bureau has given you a custom ICC profile for their printing conditions that differs from your current Photoshop Color Settings. Which feature should you use to convert to CMYK?

 

A. Choose Edit > Convert to Profile.

B. Choose Edit > Assign Profile.

C. Choose Image > Mode > CMYK.

D. Choose Edit > Color Settings, and choose the Custom CMYK option from the CMYK menu.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-150 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-150 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.