Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Exam Download 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Given the following code:

user.firstName = “Bruno”;

Which declaration would enable you to set the firstName property as shown?

 

A. public function setFirstName(value:String):void{}

B. public function getFirstName():String{}

C. public function get firstName():void{}

D. public function set firstName(value:String):void{}

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 62

You have a custom class with a private property _name:

private var _name:String;

How should you declare an implicit getter for _name?

 

A. public function getName():String { return _name; }

B. public function get name():String { return _name; }

C. public function name():String {return _name; }

D. public function get _name():String {return _name; }

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 63

Given the following snippet:

var ac:ArrayCollection = new ArrayCollection();

ac.addItem(0);

ac.addItem(1);

ac.addItem(2);

ac.addItem(3);

ac.addItemAt(2,1);

var k:uint = ac[1]

What is the value of k?

 

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 64

Which statement best describes the ArrayList and ArrayCollection components?

 

A. Both ArrayList and ArrayCollection can be used as data providers for Spark list-based controls

B. ArrayList and ArrayCollection are sortable and filterable

C. When using an Array as a data provider for a Spark list-based control, it will automatically be wrapped within ArrayList

D. ArrayList supports cursors, unlike ArrayCollection

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 65

Which statement about using validators is true?

 

A. You must directly invoke the validate method for each Validator object

B. You may validate using static methods of the Validator class instead of using a Validator object

C. A Validator object may be used for only one field

D. You can invoke all validation tests using the validateAll method of the Validator class

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 66

You are using Flex validators. Which property of the Validator class specifies the object containing the property to validate?

 

A. property

B. trigger

C. source

D. listener

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 67

What is the return type of the E4X statement:

imageData..image

 

A. XML

B. XMLList

C. String D. Array

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 68

Which statement correctly describes what is returned by the E4X statement:

imageData..images.(@category==”animal”)

 

A. All images nodes with an attribute named category with the value animal

B. All images nodes with a child node named category with the value animal

C. A list of categories named animal

D. This is NOT a valid E4X statement

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 69

You have created a Flex application that contains a custom component with the id of myComp. The Application class needs to be alerted whenever a private property named score is updated inside myComp. Which approach should be used to implement this functionality while maintaining encapsulation?

 

A. myComp would dispatch a custom event when score is changed

B. The Application class would bind to the score property in myComp

C. The Application class would add an event listener to the control updating score in myComp

D. The score property would be changed to a public property

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 70

You are extending the Event class as MyEventClass. What must be done within the constructor?

 

A. You must invoke the constructor of the Event class using super(type)

B. You must invoke the constructor of the Event class using super.Event(type)

C. A constructor for the extended event is not necessary

D. The constructor should be declared, but left empty

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-182 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.