Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Exam Download 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

You will be working with the messaging service in Adobe Data Services. Which method must be called to begin receiving events from the message service?

 

A. start()

B. subscribe()

C. listen()

D. willTrigger()

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 72

Which two statements about using a Producer component with Adobe Data Services is true? (Choose two.)

 

A. You may pass an object of any type as a parameter of the Producer send() method

B. You may pass any object with interface IMessage as the parameter of the Producer send() method

C. Your application must implement a Consumer with the same destination as the Producer

D. You can handle Producer errors using the error() method of the Producer

E. You can verify that the Producer successfully sent a message using the Producer acknowledge() method

 

Answer: B,E

 

 

QUESTION 73

You have a Producer object in your Flex application that is sending messages to a destination on your server. Which object should be implemented in a client application that will respond to the messages?

 

A. Consumer

B. Receiver

C. Subscriber

D. Reader

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 74

Which is a benefit of implementing data paging when working with the Adobe Data Management service?

 

A. Typed transfer of value object

B. Real time Messaging

C. Allows you to receive data just as you need it

D. Allows you to proxy data from other sources

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 75

You are utilizing offline synchronization of data with Adobe Data Services. Which method must be called to store the data when offline?

 

A. commit()

B. cache()

C. commitCache()

D. saveCache()

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 76

Which two statements about model-driven development are true? (Choose two.)

 

A. End-to-end model-driven development is not possible with Flash Builder

B. End-to-end model-driven development requires Flash Builder, the Application Modeling plug-in and a JDBC data source available to LCDS

C. Model-driven development of client code cannot use an existing LCDS destination

D. Model-driven development of client code is implemented using LCDS or ColdFusion with any Flex RPC data sources

E. Model-driven development of client code can be used to generate a database schema exactly corresponding to the structure of the model

 

Answer: B,D

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which tag does NOT implement the Flex RPC API?

 

A. RemoteObject

B. Consumer

C. HTTPService

D. WebService

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 78

Which two statements about HTTPService, WebService and RemoteObject are true? (Choose two.)

 

A. Service invocations to other sub-domains may fail without crossdomain.xml

B. WebService supports the invocation of SOAP and XML-RPC web services

C. WebService and RemoteObject can only be used with SOAP web services

D. RemoteObject will be faster than an equivalent WebService due to the use of AMF

E. HTTPService cannot be used to retrieve XML

 

Answer: A,D

 

 

QUESTION 79

Which HTTPService method call will invoke a service request?

 

A. load()

B. send()

C. get()

D. getService()

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 80

Which method of the FileReference class opens the operating system file explorer dialog?

 

A. browse()

B. upload()

C. explore()

D. open()

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-182 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-182 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.