Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 21-30

Ensurepass

Question: 21

You   are   creating   a   repository-based   OSGi   configuration.   Which   name   should   the   factory configuration node have?

 

A. Append “-factory” to the configuration node name.

B. Start the node name with “config-” and end it with “-<numeric_value>”.

C. Append “-<identifier>” to the name, where identifier can be any unique name.

D. Start the node name with “factory-“.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question: 22

How are the resources called that are passed through a workflow?

 

A. WorkItem.

B. Transaction.

C. Lifecycle.

D. Payload.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question: 23

You want to prompt a workflow user for information during the processing of a workflow step. Where is the content that the workflow user entered stored?

 

A. As part of the page.

B. As part of the workflow model.

C. As part of the workflow instance.

D. As part of the design.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question: 24

What is the main purpose of the CQ HTML client library property that is called categories?

 

A. To easily find client libraries when the user searches categories in the author environment.

B. To uniquely name a group of client libraries to be included in templates or components and to reference dependencies to other client libraries.

C. To link the categories name with the component name, so that the client library can be included automatically into the component.

D. To define the type of files that the client library contains, e.g. JavaScript and/or CSS.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question: 25

What is the purpose of the Impersonators tab within the User settings?

 

A. Add one or more users that are allowed to take over all permissions from the current user.

B. Add one or more users that are inheriting the permissions from the current user.

C. Add one or more users that can act on the behalf of the current user.

D. Add one or more users that the current user can act on their behalf.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question: 26

Which OSGi configuration settings take over precedence on start-up?

 

A. Any  .config  files  from  <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstart/launchpad/config/*  on  the  local  file system.

B. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/install.

C. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /apps/*/config.

D. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/config.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question: 27

Which tab in the Apache Felix Web Console displays the list of all the users that are logged in to the repository?

 

A. Authenticator tab.

B. CRX Login Tokens tab.

C. Recent Request tab.

D. System Information tab.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question: 28

How do you define the error message that should be displayed when the regex widget validation results in an error?

 

A. After the regular expression property in the cq:Widget element, add a new property, name it regex and enter the error message in quotes.

B. Add a property to the cq:Widget element, name it regexText and enter the error message.

C. Create a node under the cq:Widget element, name it options, then create a property called errorMessage and enter the error message.

D. Create a node under the cqWidget element and name it errorMessage. Create a property called text and enter the error message.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question: 29

You have renamed the CQ quickstart file to cq5-author-4502.jar. What is the correct way to install CQ 5.4 as a Windows Service?

 

A. In Windows open Services > Administrative Tools and then upload cq5-author-4502.jar to the control panel.

B. Use the command line and start CQ with java -Xmx512M -jar cq5-author-4502.jar -service.

C. Unpack cq5-author-4502.jar, navigate to crx-quickstart/opt/helpers and start instsrv.bat.

D. Open the Apache Felix Web OSGi console, navigate to Services and upload cq5-author-4502.jar.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question: 30

You have a CQ instance configured to use LDAP authentication. In the LDAP configuration file you see the parameter “com.day.core.CRXLoginModule sufficient;”. What is the purpose of this parameter?

 

A. It means that if CRX can authenticate a user with the CRXLoginModule, the user is authenticated successfully; else CRX uses the next login module.

B. It means that if authentication fails with the CRXLoginModule, the complete authentication fails.

C. It means that after logging in successfully, user credentials will be copied automatically to CRX.

D. It means that the authentication will use a callback implementation.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-327 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.