Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Exam Download 71-80

Ensurepass

Question: 71

In your CQ Component script you want to read a property value which has been created with a design dialog. How can you get the value?

 

A. String data = properties.get(propertyName,””);

B. String data = currentNode.getStyleProperty(propertyName,””);

C. String data = currentPage.getStyleProperty(propertyName,””);

D. String data = currentStyle.get(propertyName,””);

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question: 72

You have created two templates, tempA and tempB. In the property allowedChildren of tempA you include tempB. You create a pageA based on tempA and add a property cq:allowedTemplates with a list of templates, but excluding tempB. Can you select tempB to create a page as child of pageA?

 

A. Yes, because the allowedChildren property has precedence over cq:allowedTemplates.

B. No, tempB needs to be added to the property cq:allowedTemplates of pageA to accomplish that.

C. No, tempA needs to be added to the property allowedParents of tempB to accomplish that.

D. Yes, because property allowedChildren is checked only if property allowedParents is present.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question: 73

You want to create a page with the CQ PageManager. The parent path does NOT yet exist. Which template is assigned to the parent pages?

 

A. None. An exception is thrown because the path doesn’t exist.

B. The parent pages will be created but no template will be assigned.

C. The parent pages will be created with the same template as defined for the new page.

D. None. Nodes of node type cq:Page are created for the parent path.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question: 74

What is the most significant difference between the Edit and the Design mode?

 

A. Sidekick is expanded and minimized respectively

B. In Design mode authors can enter content to modify the design of the page

C. Content edited in Edit mode is saved to the current page, content edited in Design mode is saved to the design settings assigned to the current page

D. The Edit mode is mainly used by regular authors while the Design mode is mainly used by super authors

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question: 75

You create a custom workflow process using the CQ API. Which method or methods needs to be implemented when your class implements the WorkflowProcess Interface?

 

A. start(), execute(), end().

B. start(), process(), end().

C. execute().

D. process().

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question: 76

You want to configure two hostnames pointing to two different site structures in the same CQ instance. Which configuration must be set in the Apache Web server?

 

A. You have to create two dispatcher.any configuration files one for each hostname and include the two file paths to the httpd.conf file.

B. You have to create a port forwarding configuration in the httpd.conf file to handle the two hostnames.

C. You have to create two VirtualHost entries and in each entry specify the rewrite rule to each site structure for each host.

D. You have to load  the Dispatcher module twice in the httpd.conf and name it with the  two hostnames that you want to use.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question: 77

How do you disable WebDAV access on the publish instance?

 

A. Remove the WebDAV bundle from the Apache Felix Web OSGI console

B. In the CRX User Management Console disable the WebDAV user group

C. Comment according servlet mappings in web.xml and stop the WebDAV bundle in the Apache Felix Web OSGi console

D. Start CQ with java -jar cq-publish-4503.jar -nobrowser -nowebdav

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question: 78

What does the Configuration Admin Service in OSGi provide?

 

A. It provides a set of tools and APIs to create, package and delete OSGi bundles.

B. It provides a GUI tool to edit all the OSGi bundles.

C. It provides tools to manage the access permissions of OSGi bundles.

D. It allows for the management of configuration information.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question: 79

You are creating a component to render a modified image. What is the proper way to build the URL of the image in order to enable caching of the response?

 

A. /<pathToStoredComponent>.html?run=imageScript&value=parameter1 .

B. /<pathToStoredComponent>.parameter1.imageScript.jpg .

C. /<pathToStoredComponent>.imageScript.html?render=jpg&value=parameter1.

D. /<pathToStoredComponent>.imageScript.jpg?value=parameter1.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question: 80

How do you get the current rendering mode within a CQ component script?

 

A. slingRequest.getWCMMode();

B. WCMMode.fromRequest(request);

C. JCRUtil.fromRequest(request);

D. componentContext.getWCMMode();

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-327 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-327 and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.