Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

Ensurepass

Question 1

Given the following code stub:

<cfset obj = {key=’Apple’,basic=[‘one’,’two’]} />

Which returns the string “two”?

 

A. obj.key.basic

B. obj.basic[2]

C. obj.basic[1]

D. obj.basic.2

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 2

Given the following snippet:

<cfset x=2>

<cfoutput>

#–x# – #x++#

</cfoutput>

What is the output?

 

A. 1 – 1

B. 1 – 3

C. 1 – 2

D. -1

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 3

What is the value of the variable b when the following code block executes?

<cfscript> a = 0; b = 1; a = (a)?b:a; if (a) { b = “apple”; }{ b = “pear”; } </cfscript>

 

A. 1

B. 0

C. apple

D. pear

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 4

What is the value of the variable output when the following code executes?

<cfset output = “There is no answer” />

<cfif 1 eq true>

<cfset output = “The answer is one” />

<cfelseif 0 eq true>

<cfset output = “The answer is two” />

<cfelse>

<cfset output = “The answer is three” />

</cfif>

 

A. “The answer is one”

B. “The answer is two”

C. “The answer is three”

D. “There is no answer”

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 5

Given the follow code snippet:

<cfset startTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,1,0,0,0)>

<cfset endTime = CreateDateTime(2009,1,3,12,0,0)>

<cfset i = 2>

<cfloop from=”#startTime#” to=”#endTime#” index=”i” step=”#CreateTimeSpan(1,0,0,0)#”>

Hello World! <br />

</cfloop>

How many times does the loop iterate?

 

A. 2

B. 3

C. 4

D. 12

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 6

You want to convert a query column containing numeric data into a comma-delimited list.

Which function should you use?

 

A. ValueList()

B. ArrayToList()

C. ColumnList()

D. ListAppend()

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 7

You want to load a single entity of type ART from your ORM, using the primary key value 5 as a filter.

Which two function signatures can you use to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

 

A. EntityLoadByPK(“ART”, 5)

B. EntityLoadSingleValue(“ART”, 5)

C. EntityLoad(“ART”, 5)

D. EntityLoadByExample(“ART”, 5)

E. EntityLoad(“ART”, 5, true)

 

Answer: A,E

 

 

Question 8

A page in your application is accessed at http://localhost/scope.cfm?init=false.

In which variable scope is the init variable available?

 

A. Attributes

B. Application

C. URL

D. Form

 

Answer: C

 

Question 9

Which code segment can be used to store an array of structures as a client variable?

 

A. <cfset client.myarray = “#adata#”>

B. <cfset client.myarray = valuelist(adata)>

C. <cfset client.myarray = serializeJSON(adata)>

D. <cfset client.myarray = adata>

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 10

Your application has the following query which is invalid:

<cftry>

<cfquery datasource=”goodphoto” name=”test”>

SELECT * FROM …

</cfquery>

<cfcatch type=”any”>

</cfcatch>

</cftry>

Which variable contains a string that describes the cause of the error?

 

A. cfcatch.message

B. cfcatch.type

C. cfcatch.detail

D. cfcatch.errorCode

 

Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-127 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-127 and tagged , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.