Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

Ensurepass

Question 41

In your application you run the following query:

<cfquery datasource=”test” name=”getUsers”>

SELECT id, name, email FROM users;

</cfquery>

Which query tag allows you to query the results of the getUsers query?

 

A. <cfquery datasource=”getusers” />

B. <cfquery dbtype=”query” />

C. <cfquery dbtype=”datasource” />

D. <cfquery dbtype=”getusers” />

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 42

You capture the RESULT structure of a query that performs an INSERT, UPDATE, or DELETE

operation.

What does the structure’s RECORDCOUNT property represent?

 

A. the number of rows in the table after the query is executed

B. the number of rows in the table before the query is executed

C. different values for the INSERT, UPDATE or DELETE operations

D. the number of rows affected by the query

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 43

Your application has the following query that is running slowly:

<cfquery datasource=”testdb” result=”data” name=”result”>

SELECT * FROM …

</cfquery>

You want to know the amount of time the query takes so you can log it.

Which variable contains the length of time the query took to run?

 

A. data.executionTime

B. result.data.executionTime

C. result.timeExecution

D. data.recordcount

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 44

What is the required data type of the <cftransaction> tag NESTED attribute?

 

A. Boolean

B. String

C. Date/Time

D. Numeric

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 45

Which three <cftransaction> isolation attributes allow dirty read, non-repeatable read, or phantom? (Choose three.)

 

A. read_committed

B. repeatable_read

C. serializable

D. read_uncommitted

 

Answer: A,B,D

 

 

Question 46

Which use of <cfqueryparam> in a WHERE clause successfully filters a column named RECORDID to retrieve rows with primary key values that match a set of values in a list?

 

A. WHERE recordid IN

(<cfqueryparam value=”1,2,3″ list=”true” cgsqltype=”cf_sql_numeric” separator=”,”>)

B. WHERE recordid IN

(<cfqueryparam value=”1,2,3″)

C. WHERE recordid IN

(<cfqueryparam value=”1,2,3″ list=”true”>)

D. WHERE recordid IN

<cfqueryparam value=”1,2,3″ list=”true” separator=”,”>

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 47

Given the following code:

<cfset form.lcategories = “1,3,5”>

<cfquery name=”qcategories”>

select *

from category

where categoryid in <!— insert cfqueryparam here —>

</cfquery>

Which command results in a successful query execution?

 

A. ( <cfqueryparam cfsqltype=”cf_sql_numeric” value=”#form.lcategories#” list=”yes”>)

B. (<cfqueryparam cfsqltype=”cf_sql_varchar” value=”#form.lcategories#” list=”yes”>)

C. (<cfqueryparam cfsqltype=”cf_sql_varchar” value=”#form.lcategories#” >)

D. (<cfqueryparam cfsqltype=”cf_sql_numeric” value=”#form.lcategories#” >)

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 48

You need to execute a stored procedure against a database in your application

What allows you to access the data returned from that call?

 

A. the name property of the cfstoredproc tag

B. the name property of the cfquery tag

C. the result property of the cfquery tag

D. the name property of the cfprocresult tag

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 49

How can you restrict the number of rows returned from a stored procedure to 100 or fewer using <cfstoredproc>?

 

A. add a MAXROWS=”100″ attribute to the <cfstoredproc> tag

B. add a BLOCKFACTOR=”100″ attribute to the <cfstoredproc> tag

C. add a MAXROWS=”100″ attribute to the <cfprocparam> tag

D. add a MAXROWS=”100″ attribute to the <cfprocresult> tag

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 50

What are two valid locations in which to place a CFC file on the server disk so its functions can be called from CFM pages in a ColdFusion application? (Choose two.)

 

A. within mapped directories

B. within a folder named cfc under the WEB-INF folder

C. within custom tag paths

D. within a folder named cfc under the ColdFusion installation folder

E. within the web server’s document root folder structure

 

Answer: C,E

 

 

This entry was posted in 9A0-127 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.