Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

Ensurepass

Question 51

Your application makes use of functions.

Which benefit can be gained by organizing those functions into a ColdFusion component?

 

A. faster execution

B. shared variables scope

C. code reuse

D. access to application variables

 

Answer: C

 

Question 52

You want to create a ColdFusion component using by CFScript with a single public method named doSomething().

Which syntax should you use?

 

A. <cfcomponent>

<cfscript>

public function doSomething()

{

}

</cfscript>

</cfcomponent>

B. component

{

public function doSomething()

{

}

}

C. <cfscript>

public function doSomething()

{

}

</cfscript>

D. /*

component

*/

public function doSomething()

{

}

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 53

You want to create a ColdFusion component that contains mathematics methods, and can be accessed directly by a form post. Your Web root directory is c:coldfusion9wwwroot.

Which filename should you use?

 

A. c:coldfusion9customtagsmath.cfc

B. c:math.cfm

C. c:coldfusion9wwwrootmath.cfm

D. c:coldfusion9wwwrootmath.cfc

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 54

You have created a ColdFusion component in your application. Inside that component you need to create a property called user that CANNOT be seen outside the component.

Which definition creates a user variable that CANNOT be accessed outside the component?

 

A. this.user = “joe”

B. var user = “joe”

C. variables.user = “joe”

D. properties.user = “joe”

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 55

You want to create an instance of the component Part, then access the property partID by using the following code:

<cfobject component=”Part” name=”thisPart”>

<cfset thisPart.partID = 1>

Which component syntax should you use?

 

A. <cfcomponent> <cfset partID = 0> </cfcomponent> B. component { var partID = 0; }

C. component { local.partID = 0; }

D. component { this.partID = 0; }

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 56

A CFC file named MyComponent.cfc is stored in the cfc subfolder of the web server’s document root folder.

Which <cfscript> statement correctly creates an instance of the CFC?

 

A. comp = new cfc.MyComponent;

B. comp = new cfc.MyComponent();

C. comp = cfc.MyComponent();

D. comp = createObject(“cfc.MyComponent”);

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 57

You want to instantiate a component, then call two methods of that component and capture the return values in two variables, val1 and val2.

Which two should you use to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

 

A. <cfinvoke component=”myComponent” method=”method1″ returnvariable=”val1″> <cfinvoke component=”myComponent” method=”method2″ returnvariable=”val2″>

B. <cfset myObj = createObject(“component”, “myComponent”).method1().method2()>

C. <cfset myObj = createObject(“component”, “myComponent”)>

<cfset val1 = myObj.method1()>

<cfset val2 = myObj.method2()>

D. <cfset val1 = createObject(“component”, “myComponent”).method1()>

<cfset val2 = createObject(“component”, “myComponent”).method2()>

E. <cfobject name=”myObj” component=”myComponent”>

<cfset val1 = myObj.method1()>

<cfset val2 = myObj.method2()>

 

Answer: C,E

 

 

Question 58

What is the correct value of the <cffunction> tag’s access attribute for CFC functions that you want to expose over the Web using SOAP or Flash Remoting?

 

A. http

B. webservice

C. remote

D. public

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 59

You want to publish a web service.

Where must your CFC be located for the service to be accessible?

 

A. within your default global custom tags directory

B. within a directory that has a ColdFusion mapping

C. within the CFIDE directory

D. within a physical or virtual directory that is exposed by your Web server

 

Answer: D

 

Question 60

You have a variable declared with the var keyword. You want to ensure that its visibility is limited to the function.

Where must you place the variable in a CFC function to accomplish this?

 

A. anywhere inside the function

B. inside the function, but before any other functional code

C. inside a pair of <cfscript> tags

D. inside the CFC, but outside the function

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-127 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-127 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.