Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

Ensurepass

Question 61

Given the following code:

<cfcomponent>

<cfset x = 1>

<cfset y = 2>

<cffunction name=”F1″ access=”remote”>

<cfset var x = 5>

<cfset y = 3>

<cfreturn x + y>

</cffunction>

</cfcomponent>

Which value is returned from function F1?

 

A. 3

B. 4

C. 7

D. 8

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 62

Which attribute is used in a component definition to create an inheritance relationship with a super or base component?

 

A. extends

B. inherits

C. derives

D. sub

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 63

In your application you must model the relationship between several objects.

If object A extends object B, which OO technique is being used?

 

A. Inheritance

B. Polymorphism

C. Composition

D. Overloading

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 64

In which situations will ColdFusion validate data types defined by the <cfproperty> tag? (Choose two.)

 

A. calls to CFC functions from a CFM page

B. calls to CFC functions from SOAP-based web service clients

C. calls to CFC functions from another CFC function

D. when CFC documentation has been generated

E. calls to CFC functions from a Flex- or Flash-based client over Flash Remoting

 

Answer: B,E

 

 

Question 65

Your application utilizes ColdFusion components exposed as web services.

Which tag allows you to define complex data types for your web service?

 

A. <cfattribute />

B. <cfparam />

C. <cfargument />

D. <cfproperty />

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 66

Your application utilizes ColdFusion components organized into folders. The User.cfc file is stored in the vo folder inside the app directory of your webroot.

Which tag instantiates the User.cfc and stores it in the myuser variable?

 

A. <cfset myuser = createObject(‘app.vo.User’) />

B. <cfset myuser = createObject(‘component’,’app.vo.User’) />

C. <cfset myuser = createObject(‘component’,”app/vo/User” />

D. <cfset myuser = createObject(‘component’,”User”) />

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 67

You have configured the ColdFusion Web root directory to be C:ColdFusion9wwwroot. You have placed the components Anvil.cfc and Boomerang.cfc within the directory C:comacme. You want to use Anvil.cfc within the file C:ColdFusion9wwwrootwilecoyote.cfm.

Which two actions must you take to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

 

A. Within coyote.cfm, you reference the component com.acme.Anvil within a createObject function or CFOBJECT tag, or using the new keyword.

B. You add the directory C:comacme to the Custom Tag Paths within the ColdFusion Administrator.

C. You use the CFIMPORT tag to import C:comacme as a tag library.

D. Within coyote.cfm, you reference the component “/com/acme/Anvil.cfc” within the TEMPLATE attribute of CFOBJECT.

E. You add the mapping “/com” within the ColdFusion Administrator, pointing to the directory C:com.

 

Answer: A,E

 

 

Question 68

You want to use the component Art.cfc to represent entities within the table Art in the datasource artGallery using the ColdFusion ORM. This datasource refers to a MySql database.

What must you do in Application.cfc?

 

A. set Application.ormEnabled = “true”

B. set this.ormEnabled = “true”

C. set this.dataSource = “artGallery”

D. set this.ormSettings = {dialect=”MySql”, savemapping=”true”}.

 

Answer: B

 

Question 69

You want to use the script-based component Artist.cfc to represent entities within the table Artists in the datasource artGallery using the ColdFusion ORM.

Which two changes must be made within Artist.cfc? (Choose two.)

 

A. add persistent = “true” to the component declaration

B. add table = “Artists” to the component declaration

C. add persistent = “true” to the CFCOMPONENT tag

D. add ormEnabled = “true” to the component declaration

E. add entityName = “Artists” to the component declaration

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

Question 70

You have a database table named Art, which uses an automatically-incremented integer for the artId primary key column. You want to create a persistent Art component that provides a default value of zero for new Art instances that do not correspond to existing database records.

Which statement is true about what must be done to accomplish this?

 

A. Nothing needs to be done as it happens automatically.

B. You cannot do anything at this time. You must explicitly set the value of artId when creating the new instance.

C. You must add unsavedValue = “0” to the artId property.

D. You must add default = “0” to the artId property.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-127 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-127 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.