Latest Real 9A0-127 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

Ensurepass

Question 71

You want to delete an Art entity from the ColdFusion ORM and from the database. The array of Art entities is stored within the array aArt, and the entity to be deleted is the second member of the array. The primary key property of the Art entity is artId.

Which statement deletes this entity?

 

A. arrayDeleteAt(aArt, 2);

B. aArt[2] = null;

C. entityDelete(aArt[2].artId);

D. entityDelete(aArt[2]);

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 72

You are utilizing ORM in ColdFusion 9.

Which tag should you use to map table fields to variables of the component?

 

A. cfsetting

B. cfproperty

C. cfargument

D. cfmapping

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 73

You want to allow Flash Remoting and web service clients to fetch all of the records from the Art table through the ColdFusion ORM, sorted by the artName field in ascending order. To perform this action, you create another CFC to act as a service layer, ArtService.cfc, and write a method named getAllArt.

How should you write the method to retrieve the correct data and most accurately represent the type of that data?

 

A. public Array function getAllArt()

{

return entityLoad(“Art, {}, “artName ASC”);

}

B. remote Art[] function getAllArt()

{

return entityLoad(“Art”, {}, “artName ASC”);

}

C. remote Array function getAllArt()

{

return entityLoad(“Art”, {}, “artName ASC”);

}

records = arrayNew(1);

D. remote Array function getAllArt()

{

records = entityLoad(“Art”, {}, “artName ASC”);

}

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 74

To which value should the access attribute of a CFC function be set, so the function is available only to CFCs in the same physical folder?

 

A. private

B. package

C. public

D. local

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 75

What is the name of the ColdFusion function that rolls back a transaction?

 

A. transactionRollback()

B. transRollback()

C. rollBack()

D. rollbackTransaction()

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 76

You have two instances of Art loaded within the ColdFusion ORM, and you want to modify their corresponding database records within a single atomic operation in the file workWithArt.cfm.

What is the best way to accomplish this?

 

A. use CFTRANSACTION within Art.cfc

B. use CFLOCK within Art.cfc

C. use CFTRANSACTION around the references to both instances within workWithArt.cfm

D. use CFLOCK around the references to both instances within workWithArt.cfm

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 77

You need to create an XML document inside your application from data in a query.

Which function creates an XML document?

 

A. xmlNew()

B. xmlParse()

C. xmlElemNew()

D. toXml()

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 78

Your application gets xml text submitted to it via an http post.

Which function converts that text into an XML document?

 

A. xmlFormat()

B. toXML()

C. xmlParse()

D. xmlNew()

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 79

You have read xml stored in a database column into the variable xData.

Which two statements convert the variable from an XML document to an XML object? (Choose two.)

 

A. <cfset xData = xmlParse(xData)>

B. <cfxml variable=”xData”><cfoutput>#xData#</cfoutput></cfxml>

C. <cfxml variable=”xData”>#xData#</cfxml>

D. <cfset xData = parseXML(xData)>

E. <cfsavecontent type=”xml” variable=”xData”><cfoutput>#xData#</cfoutput></cfsavecontent>

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

Question 80

What is the correct syntax for extracting an XML document from the XML object xmlObj in utf-16 format?

 

A. xmlDoc = xmlObj.toString();

B. xmlDoc = toString(xmlObj);

C. xmlDoc = toString(xmlObj, ‘utf-16’);

D. xmlDoc = xmlObj.toString(‘utf-16’);

 

Answer: C

 

 

This entry was posted in 9A0-127 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.