Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

Ensurepass

Question 11

Your client uses Adobe Reader 5. Which form type can your client use?


A. Acroforms

B. XFA

C. FileNet

D. Java

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 12

You are creating an XFA form script in LiveCycle Designer. You want to work with an AcroForm object. Which statement about scripting for AcroForm objects in LiveCycle Designer is true?


A. You CANNOT work with AcroForm objects in LiveCycle Designer.

B. You must treat AcroForm objects as read-only.

C. You must use JavaScript for Acrobat.

D. You must use Adobe FormCalc.

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 13

Your organization has several PDF forms that customers find confusing to complete. Which is the easiest way to simplify the user experience for filling out the forms?


A. Break up the PDF forms into multiple forms within a Portfolio

B. Create Flash forms based on the PDF forms by using Flash Builder

C. Create Guides based on the PDF forms by using Guide Builder

D. Render the existing PDF forms to HTML by using LiveCycle Forms

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 14

Which must you have to create a Guide using Workbench?


A. Schema (.xsd)

B. Data model (.fml)

C. XML file (.xml)

D. SWC file (.swc)

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 15

You have built a form that has a multi-line field in it. If the user enters more data than the field can hold, you want to be able to show all data in the field without showing scroll bars when it is printed. Which form type should you use?


A. static-interactive

B. dynamic-interactive

C. dynamic-print

D. static-print

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 16

Which two types of forms can be rendered when you use LiveCycle Forms to render a PDF form? (Choose two.)


A. Static Interactive

B. Static Non-Interactive

C. Non-Interactive (Print)

D. Dynamic Interactive.

E. A flattened PDF

 

 

Answer: A, D

 

 

Question 17

Which form type does NOT support comments?


A. Static

B. Interactive

C. Dynamic

D. Non-interactive

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 18

An end user requests to see a copy of their bank statement online. Which form type should you use?


A. Static & Interactive

B. Static & Non-interactive

C. Dynamic & Interactive

D. Dynamic & Non-interactive

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 19

You drag an asset from C:Temp on the local file system into an application within Workbench called myApp. Where does that application asset now reside?


A. On the local file system within the C:Temp folder

B. On the LiveCycle Server within the myApp application

C. On the local file system within the myApp folder structure

D. On the LiveCycle Server within the myApp application and local file system within the myApp folder

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 20

Which is a feature of the LiveCycle application model?


A. Allows for the logical grouping of assets that make up your application

B. Allows you to control the versions of assets individually

C. Allows for the direct edit of assets deployed in the runtime system

D. Allows for the edit of resources on local disk without checking them out

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-136 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-136 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.