Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

Ensurepass

Question 21

Your development team used the LiveCycle turnkey installation (JBoss and MySQL) to create an application for a production environment which is using WebSphere and Oracle. You want to move an application from the development to the production environment. What should you do?


A. Login to Workbench on a development server and create the archive file. Login to the Workbench on the production server and import the archive file.

B. Login to Workbench on a development server and create the archive file. Login to the production server Administration Console and import the archive file.

C. Login to Workbench on a development server and create the archive file. Login to the production server Administration Console and import the archive file. Login to Workbench on a production server and change the JDBC connection properties for the archive file.

D. Login to the Administration Console on a development server and create the LiveCycle archive file. Login to the Workbench on the production server and import the archive file.

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 22

Which three assets can be included in a LiveCycle archive file that has been deployed? (Choose three.)


A. Forms

B. Policies

C. Digital certificates

D. Processes

E. User profiles

F. Custom events

G. Domain settings

 

 

Answer: A, D, F

 

 

Question 23

Which statement about resource files when exporting an application to a LiveCycle Archive (LCA) is true?


A. All resources must be included in the LCA

B. The user can only choose to include Adobe file types in the LCA

C. The user can choose to include any resource files in the LCA

D. No resource files can be included in the LCA

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 24

A process includes a task that reads a properties file on the server file system. Which statement about a LiveCycle Archive (LCA) that contains this process is true?


A. The LCA will NOT contain a copy of the file system file.

B. The LCA will contain a copy of the file system file.

C. The user can choose whether or not the file system file will be included in the LCA.

D. LiveCycle will copy the file from the file system into the repository and include that in the LCA.

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 25

You want to change an asset in a running application. You also want the change to be effective immediately. What should you do?


A. Check-out, Make Modifications and Check-in

B. Check-out, Make Modifications, Check-in and Deploy

C. Check-out, Make Modifications, Synchronize, Check-in, and Deploy

D. Synchronize, Check-out, Make Modifications and Check-in.

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 26

An asset is checked out, modified, and checked back in to a LiveCycle Application. How is this process recorded?


A. As a new revision

B. As a new version

C. As a new entity

D. As a new ID

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 27

You create and deploy an application in Workbench. Another developer logs into the AdminUI and deletes the application from the server. How do you recover the application?


A. Because the application has been deleted from the server you will have to recreate the application.

B. Because the application has been deleted from the server it will not be available in Workbench.

C. Because you created the application you will be able to check in and deploy your local copy to the server.

D. Because the application no longer exists on the server you will not be able to access your local copy.

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 28

You create and deploy an application with a process in Workbench. You then check out the process and make changes. How do you get your changes into runtime?


A. Save and check in the process to get your changes into runtime

B. Save the process to get your changes into runtime

C. Save the application to get your changes into runtime

D. Save and check in the process and re-deploy the application.

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 29

You are working in a multi-developer environment. What should you do?


A. Synchronize assets before checkout

B. Create a new version before you make any changes

C. Merge your changes with the changes that have been made when you checkin

D. All developers should have Delegate access permission

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 30

Which function is performed when using the Check Out option in Workbench?


A. Setting the application to read-only on the local file system.

B. Locking assets.

C. Saving changes to an asset.

D. Preventing other users from viewing assets.

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-136 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-136 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.