Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

Ensurepass

Question 31

An end-user needs privileges for managing PKI credentials. Which role should you assign?


A. Document Services Administrator

B. Security Administrator

C. Credential Administrator

D. Trust Administrator

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 32

A user needs to fill out a form in LiveCycle Workspace. The form is policy protected. Which role should be assigned to the user?


A. LiveCycle Rights Management End User

B. LiveCycle Rights Management Invite User

C. LiveCycle Workspace User

D. Security Administrator

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 33

A form needs to be saved offline with data by using Reader. Which role is required to apply usage rights to a PDF form using the LiveCycle interface?


A. Forms Administrator

B. Services User

C. Reader Extensions Web Application

D. Administration Console User

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 34

A person needs to be able to monitor who is opening a protected PDF document. Which role must this person have?


A. LiveCycle Rights Management Policy Set Administrator

B. LiveCycle Rights Management End User

C. Security Administrator

D. Super Administrator

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 35

Which statement about the relationship between roles and permissions is true?


A. A role must contain at least one permission.

B. A permission must be assigned to at least one role.

C. Two roles can have the same list of permissions.

D. New roles and permissions can be created by using the LiveCycle Administrator Console.

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 36

Which statement best describes the relationship between a role and a permission?


A. One role consists of one or more permissions, and permissions describes which actions an assignee can take.

B. One permission consists of one or more roles, and a role describes which actions an assignee can take.

C. Permissions are assigned to users while roles are assigned to groups.

D. Only one role can be assigned to an assignee while multiple permissions can be assigned to an assignee.

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 37

You are building a LiveCycle application that will receive documents from a fax server. The documents have a 2D barcode on them that will be processed by the LiveCycle Barcoded Forms module. Which endpoint should you use?


A. REST

B. Task Manager

C. SOAP

D. Watched Folder

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 38

You have created a LiveCycle process that must be invoked from a .NET application written in C#. Which LiveCycle endpoint should you use?


A. email

B. EJB

C. SOAP

D. Remoting

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 39

A PDF form will be filled out offline and then submitted to LiveCycle. Which start point type should you use?


A. Remoting

B. Workspace

C. Web Service

D. Email

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 40

A legacy system is used to create a report that can only be printed to a file. Which start point type should you use?


A. Remoting

B. Workspace

C. REST

D. Watched Folder

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-136 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-136 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.