Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

Ensurepass

Question 51

You are using the Set Value. What happens when you try to move data of one type into a variable of a different type?’


A. You cannot move data into a variable of a different type.

B. Coercion is attempted, and if not possible, stops execution.

C. Coercion is attempted, and if not possible, the target variable is empty.

D. The type of the variable is changed to accommodate the data being moved.

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 52

Which statement about conditions and routes is true?


A. Multiple conditions can only be defined using <AND> operator

B. The conditions must use XPath functions

C. Multiple conditions can be defined using <OR> or <AND> operators

D. All routes where conditions evaluate to true are followed

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 53

You have placed rules on routes leading from a task. Each rule involves a comparison between one value and another. Which operator CANNOT be used for the comparison?


A. Not equal

B. Greater or equal

C. Different type than

D. Less than

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 54

You are applying a rule to a route and want to formulate a comparison between one value and another. You want to follow the route if the variable you are using to test the condition evaluates to a value of true. Which syntax should you use?


A. /process_data/@myVar = “true”

B. /process_data/@myVar = true

C. /process_data/@myVar = true()

D. /process_data/@myVar = 0

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 55

What happens when all routes that lead from a task have rules, and none of the rules evaluate to true?


A. An error occurs.

B. The first route evaluated is followed.

C. This cannot occur because Workbench will not allow all routes to have rules.

D. Execution stops as though the process were completed without error.

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 56

Which transactional properties are allowed for a long-lived process?


A. MANDATORY

B. REQUIRED

C. SUPPORTS

D. You cannot specify transaction properties for a long-lived process

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 57

How does Workbench know what types of input data and output data your custom component must show in the Workbench Properties view?


A. The class signature for the public class in your custom component.

B. It examines the call parameters for public methods, and return statements from public methods to find the inputs and outputs.

C. It examines an abstract class that describes the inputs and return types.

D. A special descriptor file describes the input and output types.

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 58

You want to use the LDAP service in the process design. How should you configure the LDAP server information?


A. In AdminUI, choose Settings > User Management > Domain Management, create a new enterprise domain and click Add Directory

B. In AdminUI, choose Services > Applications and Services > Service Management > LDAP Service

C. In AdminUI, choose Settings > Core System Settings > Configurations

D. In Workbench, open Services View, right click the LDAP service and click Configure

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 59

How do you view and edit the global settings of the LDAP Query in Workbench?


A. Open Services view, find the LDAP service, view and edit the settings

B. Open Resources view, find the resource for the LDAP service, view and edit the settings

C. Open Components view, find the LDAP component, view and edit the settings of the LDAPService

D. Open Application view, find the process containing the LDAP Query operation, view and edit the properties

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 60

Which syntax for the Distinguished Name (DN) record in LDAP is correct?


A. cn=sample, cn=user, dc=org.com

B. cn=sample,user, dc=org.com

C. cn=sample, cn=user, dc=org, dc=com

D. cn=sample,user, dc=org, dc=com

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-136 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-136 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.