Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

Ensurepass

Question 61

You are designing a process. How should you handle exceptions that occur from a JDBC service operation?


A. Add a route from the operation

B. Add a route from the event catch symbol of the operation

C. Add an event to the operation and add a route from the event picker

D. You do NOT need to handle exceptions, the process will continue

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 62

Which should you specify when you use the JDBC service?


A. The name of the data source

B. The connector string to the database

C. Usename and password

D. The type of the database

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 63

You want to use Workbench to load an extern SSL WSDL by using Web Service. Which two steps must be completed? (Choose two.)


A. Import the SSL certificate into the Workbench JRE

B. Import the SSL certificate into the LiveCycle application server

C. Edit the workbench.ini file, set javax.net.ssl.trustStore and javax.net.ssl.keyStore related properties

D. Browse to the SSL WSDL URL and install its certification into your browser

E. Configure the WebService properties within Workbench, set Trust Store related settings

 

 

Answer: B, E

 

 

Question 64

Your project requires you to make a connection to two JMS services. The first connection is to a JBoss application server that is running LiveCycle. The second connection is to a JBoss application server that is NOT running LiveCycle. What should you do?


A. In LiveCycle Administration Console, select Services > Applications and Services > Service Management. Find the JMS service and configure for both connections.

B. In LiveCycle Administration Console, select Services > Applications and Services > Endpoint Management. Find the JMS service and configure for both connections.

C. Log in Workbench. In Components View, locate the JMS Service Descriptor. Create a second instance of the JMS service and configure.

D. This is NOT achievable. LiveCycle can only be configured to connect to a single JMS service.

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 65

In which location does the component.xml file need to be placed so a custom component can be installed?


A. In the Adobe-INF directory of the JAR file.

B. In the META-INF directory of the JAR file.

C. In the WEB-INF directory of the JAR file.

D. In the root of the JAR file.

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 66

Which statement about a custom component is NOT true?


A. The component.xml file must be at the root of the component

B. The required libraries can be located anywhere in the component

C. The custom component must have a META?INFManifest.MF file

D. The custom component must have the .jar extension

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 67

Which tag is used to declare a method that a service contains?


A. <method>

B. <methods>

C. <service-operation>

D. <operation>

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 68

What is specified by an empty <supported-connectors/> element in the component.xml file?


A. This service does NOT support any endpoint

B. This service supports the default SOAP and EJB endpoint

C. This service supports the default SOAP, EJB, and Remoting endpoint

D. This service supports ALL endpoints

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 69

You have modified the source code for an existing custom component currently deployed in LiveCycle. What should you do to deploy the revised component?


A. Uninstall the existing component and install the new component file via LiveCycle Administration console

B. Stop the currently deployed component and select Patch Component via Livecycle Workbench’s Component view

C. Uninstall the currently deployed component and select install via Livecycle Workbench’s Component view

D. Stop the existing component service and patch the new service via LiveCycle Administration console

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 70

How do you update a component in Workbench?


A. Using the Components view, uninstall the component, and then reinstall the component

B. Using the Components view, stop the component, and select the Patch Component option on the component

C. Using the Components view, select the Patch Component option on the component

D. Using the Service view, right click on the service and the select the Patch Component option

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-136 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-136 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.