Latest Real 9A0-136 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

Ensurepass

Question 71

You require that an email notification be sent to an employee’s manager when a task that has been assigned to that employee deadlines. What should you do?


A. Add a TaskDeadlined event to your process map and set the behavior type to Throw. Capture that event in a separate process to email the employee’s manager.

B. In the Assign Task activity, enable the follow a specific route on deadline property

C. Configure a route from the Assign Task activity and add an expression to that route that evaluates whether the assigned task deadlined. If it does, email the employee’s manager

D. In a separate process, create a TaskDeadlined Start Point event and add additional activities to email the employee’s manager

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 72

Which two statements about event behaviors are true? (Choose two.)


A. When the process routes to a Throw event, this process will wait until other events receive it.

B. When the process routes to a Receive event, this process will wait until it receives a matched event notification.

C. A Start Point event will initiate an instance of the process when a matched event notification occurs

D. A Throw event sends out one notification, only one Receive event can catch the notification.

E. An Exception event can be thrown

 

 

Answer: B, C

 

 

Question 73

Which two behavior types does the Exception event support? (Choose two.)


A. Start Point

B. Throw

C. Receive

D. Endpoint

E. Activity

 

 

Answer: A, C

 

 

Question 74

The TaskCompleted event is thrown when a task is completed. The Event Data Set is a property that is included in that event. What does the Event Data Set represent?


A. Data elements that are part of the process_data node

B. Data elements that are reported on the event

C. Data elements that are included in the Event Message Data

D. Complex data elements that represent all, currently populated variables

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 75

Which effect does setting the priority attribute of an event have?


A. It has no effect within LiveCycle.

B. Provides the order in which simultaneous events are handled.

C. A visual indicator to the developer of how important it is.

D. Indicates to the system the priority of the event over other processing tasks.

 

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 76

You have created a process to convert various document types to PDF using the Create PDF operation of the Generate PDF service. You want to add logic to your process to send an email message if a file type fails to convert to PDF because it is not supported. Which two approaches are best suited to handle this requirement? (Choose two.)


A. On the  Create PDF operation, create a fault route from the activity  and select the FileFormatNotSupported exception to capture the error

B. Create a new process with an Exception event Start Point and use that event to capture the error

C. Add the Exception event type to the Create PDF operation

D. Use the log file output from the Create PDF operation to capture the error

E. Add a route that includes the business logic to test for a failed conversion

 

 

Answer: A, B

 

 

Question 77

Which type of event can a process receive and catch but NOT throw?


A. Asynchronous event

B. Timer event

C. Exception event

D. Custom event

 

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 78

What is the purpose of the Run As security parameter for a service?


A. Defines the run-time identity used by a service after it is invoked

B. Defines the run-time identify used to invoke the service

C. Defines the run-time identity used to invoke the startpoint

D. Defines the run-time identity used to invoke an endpoint

 

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 79

Which permission should you choose to allow a user to call a service?


A. START_STOP_PERM

B. SUPERVISOR_PERM

C. READ_PERM

D. INVOKE_PERM

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 80

You are configuring the security of a service. What is the purpose of the Run As option?


A. It defines the permissions of the person running the service.

B. It defines the permissions of the person invoking the service.

C. It defines the runtime identity used to invoke the service.

D. It defines the runtime identity used by a service after it has been invoked.

 

 

Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-136 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-136 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.