Latest Real 9A0-146 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 41-50

Ensurepass

Question 41

In Code view you position your cursor in the content of a <div> tag. What are two methods for selecting the entire <div>? (Choose two.)

 

A. Click the appropriate <div> in the tag selector.

B. Right click the <div> and choose Edit Tag.

C. Click the Balance Braces button on the Coding toolbar until entire <div> is selected.

D. Click Select Parent Tag button on the Coding toolbar until entire <div> is selected.

E. Click the Expand All button on the Coding toolbar.

 

Answer: A,D

 

 

Question 42

You are creating a Dreamweaver template for an online store. Each product in the store will be in a separate row of a multi-column table. What should you do in the template so that you can add as many products as you want in the final Web page?

 

A. Add an Editable Optional Region for each product.

B. Turn the <tr> tag in the table into a Repeating Region.

C. Turn the <td> tag in the table into a Repeating Region.

D. Turn the <tr> tag in the table into a Repeating Region, then add an Editable Region inside each <td> tag.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 43

Immediately after making the footer an editable region in your template, you realize that it should NOT be changeable. What should you do?

 

A. Set the editable region name to blank in the Property inspector.

B. Choose Insert > Template Objects > Optional Region.

C. Choose Modify > Templates > footer.

D. Choose Modify > Templates > Remove Template Markup.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 44

You are working on a Web page named index.html that was created from the Dreamweaver template master.dwt. Many sections of index.html are locked and CANNOT be edited directly. What should you do to make index.html freely editable, with NO connection to master.dwt?

 

A. Open master.dwt and choose Modify > Templates > Detach from Template.

B. Open index.html and choose Modify > Templates > Detach from Template.

C. Open index.html and choose Modify > Templates > Update Current Page.

D. Open master.dwt and choose Modify > Templates > Update Current Page.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 45

When you apply a template to an existing page that contains content areas NOT supported by the template design, which dialog box will open?

 

A. Editable Tag Attributes dialog box

B. Save as Template dialog box

C. Update Pages dialog box

D. Inconsistent Region Names dialog box

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 46

You are the Web designer for a company with multiple departments. You want to create one Dreamweaver template for all departments, but allow each department to add their own department header image and CSS file to the pages they create from your template. What must you do in the DWT file to allow each department to add their department header image and CSS file?

 

A. Assign editable attributes to this template.

B. Use a nested template for the header area.

C. Add optional regions for each department.

D. Add repeat regions for each department.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 47

You are creating a template and insert an image that is NOT in an editable region. Later, you create a Web page from the template called index.html. In this file, the image is locked and CANNOT be edited. You want to change the image, but keep the dimensions locked. What should you do?

 

A. Select the image in index.html and choose Modify > Templates > Make Attribute Editable.

B. Select the image in the template and choose Modify > Templates > Make Attribute Editable.

C. In the template, put the image inside an Editable Optional Region.

D. Open index.html and choose Modify > Templates > Detach from Template.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 48

How do you copy a library item to another Website?

 

A. Right click the library item in the document and choose Copy to Site.

B. Right click the library item in the Assets panel and choose Copy to Site.

C. Select the library item in the document and choose Modify > Library > Copy to Site.

D. Select Library item in the Assets panel and choose Modify > Library > Copy to Site.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 49

You open a page that contains the library item that you would like to use on other pages within your site. The library item does NOT appear in the Library category of the Assets panel or in the Library folder of the site root folder. Which method will add the library item to the Assets panel and allow you to use it elsewhere within the site?

 

A. Select the library item on the page and click the Recreate button in the Property inspector.

B. Select the library item on the page and click the Detach from Original button in the Property inspector.

C. Choose Modify > Library > Update Current Page.

D. Choose Recreate Site List from the Assets panel Options menu.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 50

Which three categories appear on the Assets panel? (Choose three.)

 

A. Spry

B. Library

C. Snippets

D. Shockwave

E. JavaScripts

F. Templates

 

Answer: B,D,F

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-146 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-146 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.