Latest Real 9A0-148 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 61-70

Ensurepass

Question 61

Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image002

What is the result for the code shown in the exhibit?


A. It will fail since the Document class needs to extend the Movie Clip Class

B. It will instantiate for the document without a trace appearing

C. It will instantiate for the document with the trace appearing on the stage

D. It will instantiate for the document with a trace appearing in the output window

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 62

You have created a 24 frame Motion Tween, converted it to a 3D Tween and now want to spin your graphic 360 degrees on the Y axis. What should you do?


A. Open the Motion Editor, select the last frame and enter a value of 360 for Rotation Y.

B. Open the Motion Editor, select the last frame and enter a value of 360 for Skew Y.

C. Open the Motion Editor and change the Y value to 360.

D. Open the Motion Editor, click the Ease button and apply the Sine Wave Filter.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 63

Which statement about the Motion Editor is true?


A. The Motion Editor allows you to add filters to your tween and adjust filter settings.

B. The Motion Editor is used with both motion tweens and classic tweens.

C. The Motion Editor cannot be used to make Color Effect changes.

D. The Motion Editor is used only to edit Motion Presets.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 64

Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image004

You’ve applied a motion preset and after applying it, realize that you have created it off the page. Assuming you wanted fidelity with the original motion preset, which approach would allow you to correct the placement of your animation?


A. You will have to remove the preset and start over. Presets can not be altered.

B. Use the Selection tool to move the image at the start of the animation sequence.

C. Use the Selection tool to move the image at the end of the animation sequence.

D. Use the Free Transform tool to select the solid line and move appropriately.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 65

Overriding a method of a super class is an example of which concept?


A. Creating interfaces

B. Polymophism

C. Using private methods

D. Using private classes

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 66

How can you set a document class for a Flash file?


A. Enter the class path for the document class in the Advanced ActionScript 3.0 Settings dialog.

B. Include the class file in the Flash file’s library as a compiled clip.

C. In the Advanced ActionScript 3.0 Settings dialog, set the Source Path to the document class file.

D. Select the first frame in the file’s timeline. Open the Actions panel. Import the class, using the full class path for the document class file.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 67

You have created an ActionScript 3 document class for a Flash movie that has symbols with instances names already laid out on the stage. What must you do in order to be able to declare those child symbols as properties inside the document class file?


A. Unselect the Automatically Declare Stage Instances checkbox in the ActionScript settings dialog.

B. In the Properties panel for each symbol on the stage, select the Export for ActionScript checkbox.

C. In the Flash Publish Settings dialog, select the Permit Debugging checkbox.

D. Do nothing. Simply declare each instance as a property in the document class.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 68

You load the flowing XML with a URLLoader object named myLoader:

<products>

<product id=”001″ name=”Widget” price=”19.95″ />

</products>

What is the return type of the statement: myLoader.data.product


A. null

B. XML

C. XMLList

D. undefined

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 69

Which ActionScript 3.0 classes should you use to load and play an AAC/AAC+ audio file such as an .m4a file?


A. NetStream

B. Sound

C. SoundChannel

D. AdvancedSound

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 70

You want to use the Code Snippets panel to insert code that will be executed as soon as the playhead reaches a certain point in a movie. Which should you select in order to correctly apply the code?


A. The frame in the timeline where you want the code to execute.

B. The symbol on the stage you want the code to execute on.

C. No selection is needed to execute the code snippet.

D. The entire ActionScript code layer in the Timeline panel.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-148 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.