Latest Real 9A0-148 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 71-80

Ensurepass

Question 71

You are creating a custom code snippet in the Create New Code Snippet dialog that will be applied to instances of symbols. How do you create the snippet to dynamically include the symbol instance name?


A. Use instance_name_here where the name of the instance should be inserted.

B. Use the class path for the instance’s class where the name of the instance should be inserted.

C. Select a symbol instance on the stage and click the Auto-fill button.

D. Include a note in the Tooltip field telling users what to replace with the instance name.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 72

You regularly use third-party code libraries. You have been manually typing your code which is complicated because of the large number of classes, methods and properties. What method is available to address this issue in Flash CS5.


A. In the Actions Panel, Select Import third-Party Code

B. Place code package in the root of the project. Datatype will auto-complete import statement

C. Importing the entire class package will make code accessible

D. FlashBuilder 4 can be used as the code editor and it will allow you to use third-Party Code.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 73

You declare a variable myClip in your Actions panel: var myClip:MovieClip = new MovieClip();

As you are working with myClip in your Actions panel, you are NOT receiving any code hinting for its properties or methods. What is one reason code hinting may NOT be working?


A. The MovieClip class does not have any properties or methods

B. You need to import flash.display.MovieClip

C. Code hinting is not supported in the Actions panel.

D. myClip is an invalid variable name.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 74

You want to test your javascript communications through the ExternalInterface class while testing your files locally. Which steps must you take to do this?


A. Set ExternalInterface.allowCommunication = true

B. ExternalInterface must be tested from a server

C. Set ExternalInterface.localTesting = true

D. Set allowScriptAccess tag in javascript to “always”

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 75

Which method of the ExternalInterface class allows you to call a JavaScript function from ActionScript?


A. send()

B. addCallback()

C. js()

D. call()

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 76

Which technique would help optimize your Flash content and improve performance?


A. Use of components

B. Use of symbols

C. Use of embedded fonts

D. Use of external functions

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 77

Which option allows you to experience a DSL Internet connection while testing a Flash movie?


A. List Variables

B. Simulate Download

C. Simulate Connection

D. Connection Speed

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 78

You want to create a Flash CS5 project utilizing multi-touch and an accelerometer for a mobile phone project. How can you check the performance of your application?


A. Flash CS5 does not support multi-touch and accelerometer

B. Create for version 9 player and above, test on the phone

C. Create for Flash Lite 4.0 player, test on Device Central

D. Use the Accelerometer and Mutli-touch Panels in Device Central

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 79

How should you trigger a debug session in Device Central from Flash CS5?


A. Choose Debug > Debug Movie > in Device Central

B. Press Control + Shift + Enter (Windows) or Command + Shift + Enter (Macintosh)

C. Choose File > Publish

D. Choose Command > Test Movie > in Device Central

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 80

You want to debug your ActionScript 3 code and have created a breakpoint. You run the Flash Debugger which has stopped at your breakpoint and you want to continue running through the code one line at a time. What should you do?


A. Click the Step In button in the Debug Console.

B. Double click in the Variables panel.

C. Press the enter key.

D. Click the Continue button in the Debug Console.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-148 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-148 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.