Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

You are working on project that originated on film. You are going to convert your video edits back to film edits. In which setting in the New Project dialog box should you choose?

A. Video Display Format > Timecode

B. Video Display Format > Feet + Frames 35mm

C. Audio Display Format > Milliseconds

D. Capture Format > DV

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 2

Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image001

Where would you find the option that allows you to report the time in your project solely as a running count of frames?

A. A

B. B

C. C

D. D

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 3

When creating a New Sequence, how many total mono audio tracks can be created?

A. 16

B. 64

C. 99

D. 100

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

What happens when you drag an asset to the New Item button at the bottom of the Project panel?

A. The New Sequence dialog box opens allowing you to change settings for the new sequence.

B. The New Sequence dialog box opens allowing you to change settings for all sequences in your project.

C. A new sequence is created with the same settings as the asset.

D. A new sequence is created and all sequences in the project take on the settings of the asset.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 5

What can be determined by selecting an available preset in the New Sequence dialog box?

A. the type of Sequences for the entire project

B. the type of Sequences for any imported Sequences for the project

C. the type of Sequence for all captured footage

D. the type of Sequence for the new Sequence only

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which function can be performed in the Project Manager dialog box?

A. Consolidating the files associated with a project.

B. Editing the sequences in a project.

C. Trim the media files and save into the current project.

D. Move or delete clip markers in a project.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

You need to move an existing project and all its files to a new external hard drive. The project is NOT complete and you need access to all files and video that have been imported into the project. The new file names should match the original file names. Which option in the Project Manager dialog box should you select?

A. Create New Trimmed Project

B. Collect Files and Copy to New Location

C. Exclude Unused Clips

D. All three options must be checked

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

You want to archive a project that includes only your used assets. Which option in the Project Manager dialog box should you choose?

A. Create New Trimmed Project

B. Exclude Unused Clips

C. Include Handles

D. Include Preview Files

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

When using the Project Manager to Collect files and Move them to a new location, which is not a valid choice?

A. Include Handles

B. Include Preview Files

C. Include Audio Conform Files

D. Rename Media Files to Match Clip Names

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 10

Which Preferences category controls the default duration for imported still images?

A. Media

B. General

C. Capture

D. Memory

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-154 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-154 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.