Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image001

Which button on the Capture panel shown should you press to enable manual recording?

A. A

B. B

C. C

D. D

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 22

What does the shuttle control in the Capture panel allow you to do?

A. Navigate to nearby frames.

B. Begin a manual capture.

C. Change the speed of the tape as you play it.

D. Shuttle to the nearest scene, and then stop.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23

Where can the Preroll of a deck be adjusted?

A. Preferences > Capture

B. Preferences > Device Control

C. Capture Panel> Settings Tab

D. Preferences > Device Control and Capture Panel> Settings tab

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 24

What’s the basic workflow for a batch capture?

A. Select offline clips, Log any additional clips, File > Batch Capture

B. Log Clips/Import Batch list, select offline clips, File>Batch Capture

C. Select clips, Select Capture setting, File > Batch Capture

D. Import clips, Select offline clips, File > Batch Capture

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which statement about batch capturing clips in Adobe Premiere Pro is true?

A. If an offline clip has its own capture settings, Adobe Premiere Pro uses those clip settings when capturing it.

B. Even if an offline clip has its own capture settings, Adobe Premiere Pro will override and use the settings specified in the Batch Capture dialog box by default.

C. If an offline clip has its own capture settings, Adobe Premiere Pro will bypass the Batch Capture dialog box and start capturing immediately.

D. You can only batch capture from DV tapes.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which device control status means that Premiere Pro sees your device but cannot control the tape?

A. Offline

B. Online

C. Detected

D. Uncontrolled

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which two methods can Premiere Pro capture using device control? (Choose two.)

A. DV

B. HDV

C. USB2

D. USB3

E. Ethernet

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

QUESTION 28

What is the maximum number of angles you can edit using a multi-camera sequence?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 9

D. 16

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

During a multi-camera edit using the Multi-Camera Monitor, what should you do to record audio from the selected camera to the audio track?

A. In the Multi-Camera Monitor, click the Record On/Off Toggle button

B. Select the video and audio tracks in the nested sequence, and then choose Clip > Multi?Camera > Enable

C. Select Audio Follows Video in the Multi-Camera Monitor panel menu

D. Deselect Audio Follows Video in the Multi-Camera Monitor panel menu

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

Which editing method does Premiere Pro use while synchronizing a multi-camera edit?

A. Slip

B. Insert

C. Overlay (Overwrite)

D. Rolling

 

Answer: C

 

 

This entry was posted in 9A0-154 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.