Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 31-40

Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

How do you create a multi-camera target sequence?

A. Synchronize the original clips into the multicam target sequence

B. Nest the sequence of synchronized clips into a new sequence

C. Group the sequence of synchronized clips

D. Synchronize the original clips then copy and paste them to the target sequence

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 32

You want to move an Out point of the first clip and the In point of the following clip. Which tool should you use?

A. Ripple Edit

B. Rolling Edit

C. Slip Edit

D. Slide Edit

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

You are editing a clip that is between two other clips in the timeline. You want to drag the entire clip earlier in the sequence keeping it the same length with the same In and Out points. Which editing tool should you use?

A. Ripple Edit Tool

B. Rolling Edit Tool

C. Slip Edit Tool

D. Slide Edit Tool

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 34

You have edited several clips together in a sequence to match the duration of a voiceover. You want to reposition the edit point without changing the overall duration of the sequence. Which tool should you use?

A. Slip Tool

B. Razor Tool

C. Rate Stretch Tool

D. Rolling Edit Tool

 

Answer: D

Which tool allows you to modify which portion of a clip is used without modifying its duration or position on the timeline?

A. Slip Tool

B. Slide Tool

C. Ripple Edit Tool

D. Rolling Edit Tool

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 36

Which dialog box allows you to remove 24p DV pulldown?

A. Clip > Modify > Interpret Footage

B. Clip > Modify > Timecode

C. Sequence > Sequence Settings

D. Clip > Source Settings

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 37

Which method, used to capture 23.976 progressive-scan imagery in standard definition, is supported by Premiere Pro?

A. 24p

B. 24pA C. 1080p D. 1080i

 

Answer: B

Which statement about nested sequences is true?

A. All sequences nested together must have the same timebase.

B. All sequences nested together must have the same frame size.

C. A nested sequence appears as multiple linked video/audio clips.

D. Any changes you make to a source sequence are reflected in any nested instances created from it.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 39

Which statement about nested sequences is true?

A. You can nest a sequence within itself.

B. You cannot nest a sequence containing a 16-channel audio track.

C. A nested sequence clip¡¯s initial duration includes empty space at the beginning of the source sequence, but not empty space at the end.

D. Trimming a nested sequence affects the length of the source sequence.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 40

What happens when you change the effects on a clip in a sequence that is nested into multiple sequences?

A. The changes will occur in all the sequences where the clip is nested

B. The changes will occur only in the original clip

C. The changes will occur in all the sequences where the clip is nested only after rendering

D. The changes will occur in all the sequences where the clip is nested only after re-nesting

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-154 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-154 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.