Latest Real 9A0-154 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

An audio recording has several participants. You are using Speech analysis to transcribe the text automatically. What should you do to create separate speech metadata for each person?

A. in the Analyze Content dialog box, select Face Detection

B. in the Analyze Content dialog box, select Identify Speakers

C. in the Analyze Content dialog box, un-select Face Detection

D. in the Analyze Content dialog box, add a Reference Script

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 82

You have a mono clip you want to add to an existing timeline. There are no mono tracks on the timeline. You want to add the clip to the timeline without creating any new tracks, and the audio should play from both the left and right channels. You have the clip selected in the Project panel. What should you do?

A. Clip > Audio Options > Breakout to Mono

B. Clip > Modify > Audio Channels > Mono

C. Clip > Modify > Audio Channels > Stereo

D. Clip > Modify > Audio Channels > Mono as Stereo

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 83

By default, track output is routed to which track?

A. the master track

B. the LFE effects track

C. the submix track

D. the mono track

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 84

Which statement about working with 5.1 audio in Premiere Pro is true?

A. Your editing system must support 5.1 audio.

B. 5.1 audio can only be edited using Audio Time Units.

C. A mono track can be panned to any speaker.

D. 5.1 audio CANNOT be part of a submix.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 85

Click the Exhibit button.

clip_image001

Which icon allows you to adjust the LFE (subwoofer) channel level in a 5.1 surround mix?

A. A

B. B

C. C

D. D

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 86

Which is the best format to choose in the Export Settings dialog box to create a video on Apple iPod and 3GPP cell phones?

A. FLV | F4V

B. H.264

C. QuickTime

D. MPEG2

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 87

You want to create a self-contained video file that matches the frame rate, frame size, and codec of your sequence settings. Which option in the Export Settings dialog box should you choose?

A. Match Sequence Settings

B. QuickTime

C. Use Maximum Render Quality

D. Use Previews

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 88

Which Format setting in the Export Settings dialog box would be most appropriate for use when you want to display video on a cell phone with the Android OS?

A. MP3

B. QuickTime

C. Microsoft AVI

D. H.264

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which bitrate encoding method produces the highest image quality with the smallest file size?

A. CBR

B. VBR, 1 Pass

C. VBR, 2 Pass

D. Use Maximum Render Quality

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 90

Which Format Option in the Export Settings dialog box should you select when creating video content for playback in Flash Player?

A. QuickTime

B. P2 Movie

C. FLV | F4V

D. Targa

 

Answer: C

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-154 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-154 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.