Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

You have added an insertion point to your form template. Which file format should you use to save your form template?


A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)

B. Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)

C. Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)

D. Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 2

You are creating a form template that will be used as a starting point for a series of forms. Which file format should you use to save your form template?


A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)

B. Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)

C. Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)

D. Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 3

You are creating a template by using LiveCycle Designer. The template will be posted to a public Website as a standalone form. Customers will download and open the form using Adobe Reader. Which file format should you use to save your form template?


A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)

B. Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)

C. Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)

D. Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 4

You are designing a PDF form that will contain a table where the user can add and remove rows. Which form type should you create?


A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)

B. Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)

C. Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)

D. Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 5

You are designing a PDF form where end-users will need to add annotations or comments to the PDF. Which

form type should you create?


A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)

B. Adobe XML Form (*.xdp)

C. Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)

D. Adobe Static PDF form (*.pdf)

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

You are creating multiple forms and want to ensure the smallest file size when saved to the server. What file type should you create?


A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf)

B. Adobe Static PDF Form (*.pdf)

C. Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds)

D. Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

The form you are creating relies on a client-side script that will change the layout of the form based on user actions. What file type should you create?


A. A non-interactive static PDF form

B. An interactive static PDF form

C. A non-interactive dynamic PDF form

D. An interactive dynamic PDF form

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which object is a child of the XFA DOM?


A. The Data Description DOM

B. The Data DOM

C. The dataSets DOM

D. The event DOM

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

In which version of Adobe Reader are the dynamic features of the XFA Object Model supported?


A. Versions 5.x and greater

B. Versions 6.x and greater

C. Versions 7.x and greater

D. Versions 8.x and greater

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 10

Which DOM would you access to determine the value of a specific node in the XML data stream that has been merged with the form template?


A. The Form DOM

B. The Source Set DOM

C. The Template DOM

D. The Data DOM

 

Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-156 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-156 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.