Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

Which statement about master pages is true?


A. Objects on a master page must be placed inside the content area

B. Master pages can only be used with dynamic forms

C. You can place objects anywhere on a master page

D. If all pages in the form have the same layout, a master page is not created

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 22

A form is being created where the first page must be displayed as portrait and all remaining pages will be landscape. What should you do?


A. Create a Subform set and configure the display properties

B. Set the overflow property on the body pages

C. Set the Restrict Page Occurrence, Max property for the content area to 1

D. Set the Restrict Page Occurrence, Max property for the first master page to 1

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 23

A form is being created which needs to be printed on A4 paper. Where should this property be set?


A. Paper Type property of the master page

B. Paper Type property of the body page

C. Paper Type property of the content area

D. Paper Type property of the body page subform

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 24

You are designing a form. What happens if the page level subform is larger than the corresponding content area?


A. Blank pages are created

B. An error is displayed

C. The Preview PDF option is disabled

D. An additional content area is created

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 25

What is the purpose of a content area?


A. To hold dynamic data merged into a form

B. To provide layout control for a design page

C. To determine the physical size of the form pages

D. To hold overflow data when data expands to additional pages

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 26

You need to flow dynamic text into two columns on the same page. What should you do?


A. On your Master Page, define two Content Areas

B. On your Design Page, define two Content Areas

C. On your Design Page, create two Subforms with their Content set to Positioned

D. On your Design Page, create two Subforms with their Content set to Flowed

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

You want to break to a new page based on a condition, and not on data overflow. What should you do?


A. Keep track of the number of objects in the container using script and paginate when required

B. Create a conditional break using the Edit Conditional Breaks wizard

C. Resize your subform to match the required condition for pagination

D. Enable the Allow Page Breaks within Content option

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 28

You have designed a dynamic form that may overflow to additional pages depending on the amount of data being merged. When the form does paginate, you want to display a conditional footer Subform. What should you do?


A. In the footer Subform property sheet, define the Subform as an Insertion Point and reference that Subform as the Overflow Trailer

B. In the footer Subform property sheet, set the presence to invisible and reference that Subform as the Overflow Trailer

C. In the body Subform property sheet, reference the footer Subform as the Overflow Trailer

D. In the Hierarchy tab, drag the footer Subform into the Referenced Objects node and reference that Subform as the Overflow Trailer

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which statement about the Page Set object in Designer is true?


A. There can only be one Page Set object per form template

B. The Page Set object contains a child Content Area object

C. The Page Set object contains a group of related pages

D. The Page Set object determines the layout on the design pages

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

The value of the Placement property on a Master page is set to Only Page. When would you do this?


A. If there are no odd/even restrictions

B. If the data merged doesn’t cause overflow to any other page

C. Always because there are no placement restrictions set

D. If the printing is set to print only on one side of the page

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-156 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-156 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.