Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

The content property of a subform is set to Flowed. Which Flow Direction property lays down the objects in the subform from left to right?


A. Positioned

B. Flowed

C. Top to Bottom

D. Western Text

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 52

A form is being created to display repeating rows of data. In which type of subform should the fields in the repeating row be initially wrapped?


A. Positioned

B. Flowed

C. Top to Bottom

D. Western Text

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 53

A form is created to display repeating rows of data. When previewing the form, the data flows off the bottom of the page. What needs to be done to the form so data will flow to a second page?


A. The position subform containing the repeating data needs to be set to Top to Bottom

B. The page level subform needs to be set as an insertion point

C. The page level subform needs to be set to flowed

D. An overflow subform must be added to the form

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 54

A form has been created with several objects wrapped in a flowed subform. What is the best way to rearrange the order of the objects on the form?


A. Use the hierarchy palette

B. Change the flow direction of the flowed subform to western text

C. Change the flowed subform to allow page breaks

D. Remove the objects from the subform

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 55

You are creating a form with repeating data that will span multiple pages. At the bottom of the page, you want to display `Continued on Next Page’. What should you do?


A. Create a new master page

B. Wrap a text object in a subform and configure the overflow trailer

C. Configure a conditional break and configure the overflow leader

D. Set the overflow property of the subform

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 56

You are creating a form with repeating data that will span multiple pages. What should be configured so that when the data flows to subsequent pages, the headers are displayed?


A. The Overflow Leader property

B. The Overflow Trailer property

C. A new master page is required

D. A conditional break must be configured

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 57

You are creating a form with repeating data that will span multiple pages. What should be configured so that when the data flows to subsequent pages, the page orientation is changed?


A. The Overflow Leader property on the Pagination tab

B. The Overflow Trailer property on the Pagination tab

C. The Overflow property on the Pagination tab

D. A conditional break must be configured

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 58

What must be done before fields can be used as an overflow leader or trailer?


A. The fields must be made referenced objects

B. The fields must be placed on the master page

C. The fields must be made into a custom object

D. The fields must be wrapped in a subform

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which statement will create four instances of a subform called subForm1?


A. Subform1.instanceManager.setInstances(4)

B. Subform1.instanceManager.addInstance(4)

C. Subform1.setInstance(4)

D. Subform1.addInstance(4)

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 60

Which method removes a specified subform or subform set from the form model?


A. removeInstance (param1)

B. moveInstance (param1)

C. setItems (param1)

D. delete (param1)

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-156 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-156 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.