Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 81-90

Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

You want to create a form where the text fields change color when the user tabs into them. What should you do?


A. Create a custom text field object with JavaScript on the enter event

B. Add JavaScript on the enter event of the page level subform and select the Enable Event Propagation option

C. Create a form fragment with a single text field

D. Add JavaScript on the enter event of the page level subform and set the Run At property to Client and Server

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 82

Which statement will make the TextField1 object on a form read only?


A. TextField1.access=”readOnly”

B. TextField1.readOnly=”true”

C. setReadOnly(TextField1)

D. TextField1.type=”readOnly”

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 83

Which visual indicator in the Script Editor is used to show that script is associated with an event?


A. An asterisk (*) is beside the name of the event

B. The event name is in bold

C. The event name is in italics

D. The event name color changes to red

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 84

What is the best way to view all scripts that have been written on a form?


A. Use Action Builder to view all the scripts in the form

B. View the form properties

C. View the XML source

D. Select the root node in the hierarchy and select Show Events with Scripts in the script editor

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 85

Which statement should be used to remove an object from the layout?


A. ObjectName.presence = “invisible”

B. ObjectName.presence = “hidden”

C. ObjectName.hidden = “true”

D. ObjectName.invisble = “true”

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 86

A subform named sub1 contains an unnamed subform. A text field named TextField1 is a child of the unnamed subform. Which JavaScript statement must be used to access the value entered into TextField1?


A. sub1.TextField1.rawValue

B. sub1.TextField1.value

C. sub1.#subform.TextField1.rawValue

D. sub1.child.TextField1.rawValue

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87

Which statement should be used in the change event of a dropdown list to access the value the user just selected?


A. dropdownlist.rawValue

B. xfa.event.newText

C. xfa.event.change

D. dropdownlist.selectedIndex

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 88

A form has a table with multiple rows. What is the best way to access the value of a column named cost in the third row by using JavaScript?


A. Table1.Row1[2].cost.rawValue

B. Table1.Row1[2].cost

C. resolveNode(“Table1.Row1[2].cost”).rawValue

D. resolveNode(“Table1.Row1[2].cost”).value

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which statement can be used to output messages to the JavaScript Console?


A. console.println(“The value is: ” + NumericField1.rawValue)

B. xfa.host.messageBox(“The value is: ” + NumericField1.rawValue)

C. console (“The value is: ” + NumericField1.rawValue)

D. xfa.host.target(“The value is: ” + NumericField1.rawValue)

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 90

Which event should contain script to determine how many pages are in a form?


A. form:ready

B. layout:ready

C. initialize

D. calculate

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-156 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-156 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.