Latest Real 9A0-156 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

Which statement should be used to access a data element in the data DOM?


A. xfa.dataWindow.data.claim.claimID

B. xfa.template.data.claim.claimID

C. xfa.connectionSet.data.claim.claimID

D. xfa.datasets.data.claim.claimID

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 92

Which option is NOT available to include in the submmission when submitting an XML Data Package (XDP)?


A. Annotations

B. PDF (Includes Signatures)

C. Template

D. Schema

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 93

Which options can be included when submitting an XML Data Package (XDP)?


A. data related entities

B. data encoding lists

C. one or more <XDP> elements

D. fragments used in the form

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 94

You want to submit a digitally signed form as part of an XML Data Package (XDP). Which option should you choose?


A. PDF

B. Annotations

C. Template

D. Sign Submission

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 95

Which task can be performed by using the Sign Submission option in the Submit tab in Designer?


A. You can sign fields that are part of a field collection you have defined for the template

B. You can sign the data or the entire submission

C. You can verify the signed submission using Acrobat

D. You can embedd the sign submission signature in the PDF, as long as the PDF is part of the XML Data Package

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 96

You are designing a PDF form that will submit XML data to the following email address: tblue@sampleorganization.com. Which syntax should you use for the Submit to URL property?


A. mail to: tblue@sampleorganization.com

B. mailto: tblue@sampleorganization.com

C. submit to: tblue@sampleorganization.com

D. submitto: tblue@sampleorganization.com

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 97

You want to submit a PDF form via email. What should you do?


A. Add an Email submit button object from the standard library and configure the Submit As option

B. Add a Regular button object from the standard library and configure the Submit As option

C. Add a Regular button object from the standard library, set its control type to Submit, and configure the Submit As option

D. You cannot submit a PDF via email protocal, you can only submit XML data

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 98

You have designed a PDF form template that will make a call to a Web service. The Web service returns a single XML file containing data that you will use to populate various fields on the form. What Designer event can you use to capture the returned value?


A. The postSubmit event

B. The postExecute event

C. The postSave event

D. The layoutReady event

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 99

Your template references several fragments located in a folder. When testing at design time, the fragments are all resolved correctly and the PDF form displays properly. You deploy the template and render the PDF form using LiveCycle Forms, however, the fragments do not appear in the rendered form. What is the most likley scenario as to why this would occur?


A. LiveCycle Forms does not work with templates designed with fragments

B. The relative path from the location of the template to the folder has changed

C. Caching has been enabled on the server and older versions of the template are being rendered

D. The fragments were not embedded into the template, prior to deploying the form template to the server

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 100

You are creating a fragment. You select the option Create new fragment in current document. What happens?


A. The fragment will be created in the current document which can contain several other fragments. Designer will display all the fragments as a single fragment in the fragment library

B. The fragment will be created in the current document which can contain several other fragments. Designer will display all the fragments as individual fragments in the fragment library

C. All form objects in the current document are automatically created as a single fragment

D. All form objects in the current document are resolved and updated

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-156 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-156 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.