Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 1-10

Ensurepass

Question 1

You are creating a course for a wide audience and you are NOT sure of the screen resolution they

are using. Which project size should you choose?


A.
200 x 200

B. 320 x 240

C. 800 x 600

D. 1280 x 720

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 2

You are creating eLearning content for high definition output. Which project size should you choose?


A.
320 x 240

B. 800 x 600

C. 1024 x 768

D. 1280 x 720

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 3

You are creating a simul-ation to explain how a particular dialog in Adobe Photoshop functions. Which command should you choose to record this simul-ation?


A.
Application > Snap to Custom Size.

B. Application > Snap to Application Region.

C. Screen Area > Snap to Full Screen.

D. Screen Area > Snap to Application Region.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 4

You want to record a software simulat-ion using the Snap to Application Region option and you end up selecting a wrong region. How should you select a different region?


A.
Exit the Capture dialog and restart the workflow.

B. Click Configure Region and select a new region.

C. Click Reconfigure Region and select a new region.

D. Once selected, you cannot change the region.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 5

You created a software simulat-ion and noticed that none of the new windows you opened during the recording process are recorded. What should you have done prior to creating the simulat-ion?


A.
In the Preferences dialog, set the Global Default to Move New Windows Inside Recording Area.

B. In the Preferences dialog, click Recording Settings and select Move New Windows Inside Recording Area.

C. During the recording process, pause the recording, drag the new window inside the capture area, resume recording and then manually create a screen capture.

D. When creating a softwaresimulat-ion, always use a project template.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 6

You are creating a compliance course and need the course to be non-functional after a certain time period. Which option in the Preferences dialog should you select?


A.
Under General Settings category, select Project Expiry Date.

B. Under Project Publish Settings category, select Project Expiry Date.

C. Under Project Start and End category, select Project Expiry Date.

D. Under Project Information category, select Project Expiry Date.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 7

What is the most efficient way to capture actions outside the recording area?


A.
Record two videos, each showing the actions in their respective recording areas. After recording, import the slides and objects from one project into the other.

B. Use the Custom recording mode and select Force all actions into the Recording Area.

C. When creating the new project, select a Recording area that will be big enough to capture everything you’ll be doing on your screen.

D. Select either Automatic or Manual Panning prior to recording thesimulat-ion.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 8

You are creating a software simulat-ion on how to draw using a Paintbrush in Adobe Photoshop. Which is the most efficient mode of recording this simulat-ion?


A.
Automatic

B. Full Motion

C. Manual

D. Custom

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 9

You have recorded a Full Motion Recording (FMR) and need to delete some frames. What should you do?


A.
You CANNOT edit the FMR. Instead, re-record the lesson being careful not to include any extra mouse actions.

B. Open the FMR in Flash for editing. Import the edited FMR back into Captivate.

C. Go to the slide containing the FMR. In Properties Inspector > FMR Edit Options, choose Trim.

D. On the Timeline, double-click the FMR. The FMR Editor will open giving you the ability to edit the FMR. Remove frames, click Save, and return to Captivate.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 10

You have to add a Full Motion Recording (FMR) to your project. You do NOT want the mouse to appear in the recorded slide. What should you do?


A.
In the Preferences dialog, under Recording FMR category, uncheck Show Mouse in Full Motion Recording Mode.

B. In the Preferences dialog, under Recording Settings category, uncheck Show Mouse in Full Motion Recording Mode.

C. In the Preferences dialog, under Recording FMR category, select Hide Mouse in Full Motion Recording Mode.

D. In the Preferences dialog, under Recording Settings category, select Hide Mouse in Full Motion Recording Mode.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.