Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 101-110

Ensurepass

Question 101

Which is NOT possible using the Skin Editor?


A.
Changing Playback Colors

B. Adding a Playbar Overlay

C. Adding your corporate logo to the Playbar

D. Adding an HTML Background

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 102

Which is NOT a Closed Captioning setting?


A.
Font Family

B. Color

C. Lines

D. Relative slide position

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 103

You have created closed captions and you want to ensure the captions appear in the published project. What should you do prior to publishing?


A.
Show the Preferences dialog box. From the Publish Settings category of the Preferences dialog box select Enable Accessibility and click OK.

B. Open the Skin Editor and select Show TOC from the TOC tab.

C. Open the Publish dialog box. In the Output Options area, select Enable Accessibility and click OK.

D. Open the Skin Editor and select Closed Captioning.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 104

You have created a course and want to change the color of the HTML background for your course. What should you do?


A.
Edit the HTML file published with Captivate project to change the color.

B. In the Skin Editor dialog, under Playback Control, change the color for HTML background.

C. In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, change the color for HTML background.

D. In the Publish dialog, change the color for HTML background.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 105

You have added a border to your project and you want the color of the border to match the project interface. What should you do?


A.
In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, pick the closest color from the color palette.

B. In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, pick the closest texture.

C. In the Skin Editor dialog, under Border, use the color picker to get the color from the interface.

D. You can only add black border to your courses.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 106

You have created a Captivate course and want to allow users to resume viewing a project from where they left off earlier. What should you do?


A.
In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Allow Bookmarking.

B. In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Self-Paced Learning.

C. In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Enable Navigation.

D. In the Skin Editor dialog, under Table of Contents, click Settings and select Navigate Visited Slides Only.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 107

Which statement about the table of contents is true?


A.
You can add a floating TOC to your Captivate courses.

B. You can add a TOC at the bottom of the course.

C. You can add a Search feature to your TOC.

D. You cannot change the font type for TOC.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 108

You have added closed captions to your project. What should you do prior to publishing your project?


A.
Ensure the closed captions exactly match the slide’s text captions.

B. Ensure that your project skin includes a TOC.

C. Ensure that you are using a Skin that includes Closed Captioning.

D. Ensure the Start and End preferences include a loading screen.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 109

You have added closed captions that require more than three lines to display. Where should you change this setting?


A.
In the Slide Audio dialog, under Closed Captioning, increase the number of lines.

B. In the Slide Audio dialog, under Edit, click CC Project Settings and increase the number of lines.

C. In the Slide Audio dialog, under Closed Captioning, click CC Project Settings and increase the number of lines.

D. Click Audio > Speech Management and increase the number of lines.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 110

You have added accessibility text to your slides, but you do NOT see the results of this in the published content. What could be the reason?


A.
Enable Accessibility in Properties Inspector is disabled.

B. Enable Accessibility in Publish dialog is disabled.

C. Enable Accessibility in Project Info panel is disabled.

D. Enable Accessibility in Preferences is disabled.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.