Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 11-20

Ensurepass

Question 11

You need to publish your project to Apple iPad. Which default preset should you choose?


A.
Apple iPad (1024×768)

B. Apple iPad (800×600)

C. Apple iPad (1440×1080)

D. Apple iPad (1280×720)

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 12

What is the YouTube Widescreen Standard Dimensions available in Captivate project presets?


A.
640×480 B. 640×360 C. 800×600 D. 1024×768

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 13

You are creating a branching course. Which is the most effective workspace to use for this project?


A.
Classic

B. Effects

C. Navigation

D. Review

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 14

You modify the Classic workspace according to your project requirements.  Later, you want to go back to the default Classic settings. What should you do?


A.
Choose Window > Workspace > Classic.

B. Choose Window > Workspace > Reset Classic.

C. Choose File > Workspace > Classic.

D. Choose File > Workspace > Reset Classic.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 15

You want to combine multiple projects and publish them using Aggregator. What should you do?


A.
Ensure that all project filenames have no spaces.

B. Ensure that all of the modules have been published as SWF.

C. Ensure that all of the modules have been published as EXE.

D. Create a master slide with click boxes that link to each project.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 16

Which is the extension of a project created using Aggregator?


A.
CPTA

B. CPTX

C. SWF

D. AGGR

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 17

Which two slide placeholders can be added to project templates? (Choose two.)


A.
Recording Slide Placeholder

B. Image Slide Placeholder

C. Animation Slide Placeholder

D. Question Slide Placeholder

E. PowerPoint Slide Placeholder

 

Answer: A,D

 

 

Question 18

What is the difference between a project template and a master slide?


A.
Project templates can contain master slides; master slides cannot contain templates.

B. Project templates cannot contain master slides; master slides can contain templates.

C. Placeholders can be used in master slides but not in project templates.

D. Placeholders cannot be used in project templates.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 19

You have created a course using a project template that contains a caption placeholder for onscreen text. How will you add text to this placeholder?


A.
Choose Edit > Add Text to Placeholder.

B. Right-click the placeholder and select Add Text to Placeholder.

C. Double-click the placeholder.

D. In the Properties Inspector, under General accordion, click Add Text to Placeholder.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 20

Your company standards state that the corporate logo must be used in all the content you create. How should you implement this in your eLearning course?


A.
Add the logo to the Master slide.

B. Paste the logo on all the slides.

C. Paste the logo on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide.

D. Make the logo as a background image for all the slides.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.