Latest Real 9A0-164 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 111-120

Ensurepass

Question 111

What can be reused as accessibility text for slides in Captivate?


A.
Text captions

B. Slide notes

C. Rollover text captions

D. Text from drawing objects

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 112

You have not added an accessibility text to your text caption. Which text will be considered by the screen reader?


A.
Text inside the text caption.

B. Caption label.

C. Slide label.

D. Nothing will be read.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 113

You want to add accessibility text to your objects. What should you do?


A.
Select the object. On the Properties Inspector, click Accessibility and add the text.

B. Right-click the object and select Add Accessibility Text.

C. Right-click the slide thumbnail in the Filmstrip view and select Add Accessibility Text.

D. Select the object. Click Insert > Accessibility Text and add the text.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 114

Which will NOT work if you enable accessibility in your project?


A.
Flash Video

B. Right-clicks

C. Text to Speech

D. Animations

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 115

Your design calls for the learner to place answers in a certain order. Which question type should you use?


A.
Place in Order

B. Order

C. Sequential Order

D. Sequence

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 116

What is the maximum number of answer options you can add to your multiple-choice question?


A.
10

B. 15

C. 20

D. 25

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 117

What is the maximum number of options you can have for a matching type question?


A.
4×4

B. 6×6

C. 8×8

D. 10×10

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 118

You have allowed three attempts to answer a question correctly and you want to give personalized feedback for each attempt. What should you do?


A.
In Quiz Properties, set the Failure Levels to 3 and customize the feedback text.

B. In Quiz Properties, set the Feedback Levels to 3 and customize the feedback text.

C. In Properties, set the Advanced Answer Option to 3 and customize the feedback text.

D. Use Advanced Actions.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 119

You have created a quiz and want to make it SCORM compliant and upload it to a Learning Management System. What should be your first step?


A.
In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select SCORM as a standard.

B. In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select Enable reporting for this project.

C. In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select the LMS.

D. In the Preferences dialog, under Quiz Reporting, select the reporting level.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 120

You have created an interactive course and towards the end of the course you have added an assessment. You need a report on all the interactions and the pass/fail scores for your questions. Which setting should you choose from the quiz reporting preferences?


A.
Report to LMS as Score

B. Report Status as Pass/Fail

C. Report Data as Quiz Results and Slide Views

D. Reporting Level as Interactions and Score

 

Answer: D

 

 

Download Latest Adobe 9A0-164 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.
This entry was posted in 9A0-164 and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.